Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special - 02052 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Agartala

Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 43h 45m   14 halts
Distance: 2331 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 43h 45m , Distance: 2331 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special - 02052 Train

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special 02052 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG A2 A1 H1 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special 02052 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A2 A1 H1 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special - 02052 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special 02052 train . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
12:10
0--0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:00
0--0
Thivim
(THVM)
13:00
13:02
0--2m46.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:20
14:22
0--2m124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:20
16:25
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:52
17:54
0--2m311.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:48
21:50
0--2m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
22:33
22:35
0--2m547.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:10
05:15
1--5m428
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:15
09:25
1--10m705.6
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
12:05
12:15
1--10m890.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:58
23:00
0--2m571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:20
destination
0--580.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:30
15:40
1--10m998.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
19:25
19:50
1--25m1178.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
22:50
23:00
1--10m1362.4
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:10
03:12
2--2m1657.3
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
04:13
04:15
2--2m1722.2
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:00
05:02
2--2m1763.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:25
05:40
2--15m1769.9
Hojai
(HJI)
08:10
08:12
2--2m1905.4
New Haflong
(NHLG)
11:00
11:02
2--2m2038.4
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
13:00
13:25
2--25m2109.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
15:37
15:39
2--2m2191.2
Agartala
(AGTL)
18:45
destination
2--2330.6

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special 02052 train is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2331 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special-02052 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:00 and arrives Agartala at 18:45 on day 2.

02052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special?

Ans. 2331 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Agartala in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations