FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special - 02052 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 365 , Distance: 331 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special - 02052

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special (02052) . Timing of Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Jabalpur
(JBP)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
15:54
15:55
01:00 1 3
Shridham
(SRID)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 53
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 84
Kareli
(KY)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 100
Gadarwara
(GAR)
17:37
17:38
01:00 1 129
Thivim
(THVM)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 -- 46.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:50
20:00
10:00 1 245
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 263
Habibganj
(HBJ)
21:55
00:00 1 331
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:55
13:57
2m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:52
17:54
2m 0 -- 311.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:20
destination
0 -- 580.5

Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special (02052) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special-0 departs from Jabalpur at 15:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:20 on day 0.

02052 Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special ?

Ans. 331.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Jabalpur Habibganj InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.