Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special - 02052 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Agartala)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 43h 45m , Distance: 2331 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special - 02052

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special (02052) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:55
13:57
2m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:52
17:54
2m 0 -- 311.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 547.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 428
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:15
09:25
10m 1 -- 705.6
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
12:05
12:15
10m 1 -- 890.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:20
destination
0 -- 580.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:30
15:40
10m 1 -- 998.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
19:25
19:50
25m 1 -- 1178.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
22:50
23:00
10m 1 -- 1362.4
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:10
03:12
2m 2 -- 1657.3
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
04:13
04:15
2m 2 -- 1722.2
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:00
05:02
2m 2 -- 1763.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:25
05:40
15m 2 -- 1769.9
Hojai
(HJI)
08:10
08:12
2m 2 -- 1905.4
New Haflong
(NHLG)
11:00
11:02
2m 2 -- 2038.4
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
13:00
13:25
25m 2 -- 2109.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
15:37
15:39
2m 2 -- 2191.2
Agartala
(AGTL)
18:45
destination
2 -- 2330.6

Coach Position Of 02052 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ( 02052 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
H1
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special (02052) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2331 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:00 and arrives Agartala at 18:45 on day 2.

02052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 2331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Agartala in Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.