FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special - 02051 Train Schedule
(Habibganj to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 320 , Distance: 331 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special - 02051

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special (02051) . Timing of Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Habibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:10
00:00 1 0
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
06:08
06:10
02:00 1 68
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:40
06:50
10:00 1 86
Pipariya
(PPI)
07:44
07:45
01:00 1 153
Gadarwara
(GAR)
08:17
08:18
01:00 1 202
Kareli
(KY)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 231
Narsinghpur
(NU)
08:54
08:55
01:00 1 247
Shridham
(SRID)
09:19
09:20
01:00 1 278
Madan Mahal
(MML)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 327
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:30
00:00 1 331

Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special (02051) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Habibganj station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special-0 departs from Hoshangabad at 06:10 and arrives Jabalpur at 10:30 on day 1.

02051 Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. 331.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Habibganj to Jabalpur in Habibganj Jabalpur InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.