FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02050 Train Schedule
(Faizabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1740 , Distance: 1595 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02050

The table below shows the time schedule of Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special (02050) . Timing of Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Faizabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
22:45
00:00 1 0
Akbarpur
(ABP)
23:52
23:54
02:00 1 61
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 105
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
01:46
01:48
02:00 2 138
Mariahu
(MAY)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 1 163
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
03:21
03:23
02:00 2 193
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
05:05
05:25
20:00 2 252
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
07:31
07:33
02:00 2 352
Satna
(STA)
08:30
08:35
05:00 2 429
Katni
(KTE)
09:45
09:50
05:00 2 528
Jabalpur
(JBP)
11:00
11:10
10:00 2 619
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:20
14:30
10:00 2 864
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1171
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1195
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:57
23:00
03:00 2 1428
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:42
02:45
03:00 3 1560
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
03:45
00:00 3 1595

Coach Position Of 02050 - Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special

Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special ( 02050 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special (02050) is a shatabdi starts from Faizabad Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1595 and reaches its destination on day 3. Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special-0 departs from Akbarpur at 23:54 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 03:45 on day 3.

02050 Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. 1595.

Q. Is pantry car available in Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Faizabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.