FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special - 02049 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Faizabad Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1670 , Distance: 1595 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special - 02049

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special (02049) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:40
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
03:00 1 35
Kasara
(KSRA)
15:40
15:44
04:00 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
16:12
16:17
05:00 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 167
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 424
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 731
Jabalpur
(JBP)
05:05
05:15
10:00 2 976
Katni
(KTE)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1067
Satna
(STA)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 1165
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 1243
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
11:20
11:40
20:00 2 1343
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
12:46
12:48
02:00 2 1402
Mariahu
(MAY)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 1 1432
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
14:35
14:37
02:00 2 1456
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
15:20
15:22
02:00 2 1490
Akbarpur
(ABP)
15:58
16:00
02:00 2 1534
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
17:30
00:00 2 1595

Coach Position Of 02049 - Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special

Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special ( 02049 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special (02049) is a shatabdi starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1595 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:25 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

02049 Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special ?

Ans. 1595.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Faizabad Jn in Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.