FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special - 02048 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 833 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special - 02048

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special (02048) . Timing of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 79
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 109
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
19:45
19:46
01:00 1 128
Chandur
(CND)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 145
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:57
21:00
03:00 1 174
Murtajapur
(MZR)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 216
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:57
22:00
03:00 1 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
22:29
22:30
01:00 1 290
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 342
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 393
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 417
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 509
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:35
02:38
03:00 2 577
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:32
03:35
03:00 2 650
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:30
06:33
03:00 2 782
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
07:45
00:00 2 833

Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special (02048) is a shatabdi starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 19:05 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:45 on day 2.

02048 Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special ?

Ans. 833.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT One Way Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.