FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special - 02047 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 833 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special - 02047

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special (02047) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
23:37
23:40
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:05
03:08
03:00 2 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 257
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
05:03
05:07
04:00 2 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 441
Malkapur
(MKU)
07:39
07:40
01:00 2 491
Shegaon
(SEG)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 543
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:37
08:40
03:00 2 580
Murtajapur
(MZR)
09:03
09:04
01:00 2 617
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 659
Chandur
(CND)
10:27
10:30
03:00 2 688
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
10:37
10:38
01:00 2 705
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
10:44
10:45
01:00 2 725
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 754
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:15
00:00 2 833

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special (02047) is a shatabdi starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:40 and arrives Nagpur at 13:15 on day 2.

02047 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 833.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.