CSMT GKP SPECIAL - 02047 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to DIBRUGARH

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m   5 halts
Distance: 1676 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1676 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of CSMT GKP SPECIAL - 02047 Train

CSMT GKP SPECIAL 02047 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 SLR

CSMT GKP SPECIAL 02047 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 SLR

Time Table of CSMT GKP SPECIAL - 02047 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT GKP SPECIAL 02047 train . Timing of CSMT GKP SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
15:50
0--0
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
15:15
0--0
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
(TVC)
07:20
0--0
METUPALAIYAM
(MTP)
23:50
020
JAIPUR
(JP)
23:20
0--0
UDAGAMANDALAM
(UAM)
23:50
010
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
12:00
0--0
DELHI
(DLI)
19:45
070
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
20:05
020
KATHGODAM
(KGM)
15:45
0--0
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
00:43
00:45
1--2m109.4
WELLINGTON
(WEL)
00:48
00:50
112m17.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
13:35
13:40
0--5m72
SUBZI MANDI
(SZM)
20:00
20:02
0--2m2.8
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
22:00
22:05
0--5m116.1
HALDWANI
(HDW)
15:55
15:58
0--3m6
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
16:30
16:33
0--3m34.6
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
17:10
17:15
0--5m137.7
KOLLAM JN
(QLN)
08:23
08:25
0--2m64.6
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
06:48
06:50
0--2m20.2
KALLAR
(QLR)
00:25
00:30
115m7.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
21:20
21:30
0--10m431.3
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
09:10
09:12
0--2m105.4
KRISHNA CANAL
(KCC)
06:57
07:00
0--3m27
COONOOR
(ONR)
03:05
03:15
1--10m27.4
AJMER
(AII)
01:20
01:25
1--5m134.7
COONOOR
(ONR)
01:00
01:15
1--15m18.9
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
17:15
17:20
0--5m292.3
NARELA
(NUR)
20:23
20:25
0--2m26
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
23:00
23:05
0--5m181.5
LAL KUAN
(LKU)
16:15
16:20
0--5m22.2
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
06:45
06:55
1--10m816.4
KALLAR
(QLR)
03:20
03:23
113m38.6
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
20:30
20:35
0--5m584.3
SONIPAT
(SNP)
20:48
20:50
0--2m43.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
00:05
00:30
1--25m246.7
KICHHA
(KHH)
16:40
16:42
0--2m39.9
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
11:00
11:10
1--10m1114.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
23:20
23:25
0--5m580.2
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
10:20
10:22
0--2m160.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
07:05
07:10
0--5m31.9
WELLINGTON
(WEL)
03:20
03:22
112m29
BEAWAR
(BER)
02:12
02:14
1--2m187
NUZVID
(NZD)
07:50
07:52
0--2m72.9
UDAGAMANDALAM
(UAM)
04:30
1146.3
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
03:30
03:35
1--5m274.7
METUPALAIYAM
(MTP)
04:10
1--46.3
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
02:20
02:23
1--3m983.1
PANIPAT JN
(PNP)
21:35
21:37
0--2m88.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
01:38
01:40
1--2m310.9
IZZATNAGAR
(IZN)
17:35
17:38
0--3m99.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
15:35
15:45
1--10m1335
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
00:05
00:07
1--2m630.3
ERNAKULAM JN
(ERS)
11:45
11:55
0--10m220.1
VADODARA JN
(BRC)
02:10
02:15
1--5m345.4
BAREILLY CITY
(BC)
17:45
17:47
0--2m104.1
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
17:15
17:25
1--10m1406.9
SIMHACHALAM
(SCM)
02:01
02:03
1--2m775.3
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
15:05
15:10
0--5m369.5
ELURU
(EE)
08:10
08:13
0--3m91.5
FALNA
(FA)
04:38
04:40
1--2m341.2
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
07:35
07:37
1--2m1372.3
KARNAL
(KUN)
22:03
22:05
0--2m122.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
06:15
06:20
1--5m440
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
08:50
1--1423.6
KURUKSHETRA JN
(KKDE)
22:33
22:35
0--2m156
BHARUCH JN
(BH)
03:13
03:15
1--2m416
BAREILLY
(BE)
17:55
18:00
0--5m106.5
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
22:30
1--1676.3
VIZIANAGRAM JN
(VZM)
02:54
02:56
1--2m828.3
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
16:05
16:15
0--10m425.2
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
09:00
09:02
0--2m139.3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
03:46
03:47
1--1m897.8
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
16:55
16:57
0--2m475.8
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
09:22
09:25
0--3m159.1
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
07:16
07:18
1--2m492.6
AMBALA CANT JN
(UMB)
23:10
23:30
0--20m197.9
SURAT
(ST)
04:00
04:05
1--5m475.1
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
18:55
19:00
0--5m177.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
08:21
08:23
1--2m557.5
LUDHIANA JN
(LDH)
01:00
01:10
1--10m311.5
VALSAD
(BL)
05:08
05:10
1--2m544.1
HARDOI
(HRI)
20:00
20:03
0--3m239.9
BRAHMAPUR
(BAM)
05:32
05:35
1--3m1045.2
ERODE JN
(ED)
17:40
17:45
0--5m526
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:47
09:50
0--3m181.5
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
07:30
07:32
1--2m1192.4
SALEM JN
(SA)
18:30
18:35
0--5m585.7
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
10:40
10:42
0--2m231.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
09:45
10:00
1--15m626
JALANDHAR CANT
(JRC)
02:00
02:05
1--5m363.9
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
07:08
07:10
1--2m691.3
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
21:25
21:45
0--20m341.4
DASUYA
(DZA)
02:50
02:52
1--2m421.3
PANVEL
(PNVL)
08:13
08:15
1--2m754.5
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
22:55
0--413.4
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
08:05
08:20
1--15m1211.6
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
20:40
20:42
0--2m706.2
KAKINADA TOWN
(CCT)
10:52
10:55
0--3m244
ANAND JN
(ANND)
11:03
11:05
1--2m690.1
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
21:50
21:52
0--2m790.7
KAKINADA PORT
(COA)
11:00
11:35
0435m245.9
VADODARA JN
(BRC)
11:40
11:50
1--10m724.7
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
03:08
03:10
1--2m436.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
09:03
09:05
1--2m810.6
CUTTACK
(CTC)
08:55
08:57
1--2m1239.3
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
03:55
04:00
1--5m476.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
09:50
10:00
1--10m874.3
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
10:02
10:04
1--2m1311.4
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
23:55
00:20
0--25m919.7
BHARUCH JN
(BH)
12:51
12:54
1--3m795.2
SURAT
(ST)
13:45
13:50
1--5m854.4
KATHUA
(KTHU)
04:38
04:40
1--2m499.6
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
14:00
14:05
1--5m1136.6
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1355
NELLORE
(NLR)
02:55
02:57
1--2m1095.8
KALABURAGI
(KLBG)
16:05
16:07
1--2m1249.6
BALASORE
(BLS)
11:35
11:37
1--2m1417.4
ONGOLE
(OGL)
04:38
04:40
1--2m1212.5
VAPI
(VAPI)
15:13
15:16
1--3m949.6
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
06:15
06:45
1--30m575.7
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
17:20
17:25
1--5m1070.5
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
08:10
08:12
1--2m628.8
WADI
(WADI)
17:05
17:10
1--5m1286.5
JALESWAR
(JER)
12:10
12:12
1--2m1464.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
06:50
07:00
1--10m1351
HIJILLI
(HIJ)
13:01
13:03
1--2m1529.6
ELURU
(EE)
07:48
07:50
1--2m1410.6
PANVEL
(PNVL)
18:45
18:50
1--5m1133.8
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA
(SVDK)
08:44
11653.5
RAICHUR
(RC)
20:08
20:10
1--2m1394
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
22:18
22:19
1--1m1336.6
MANTHRALAYAM RD
(MALM)
21:13
21:15
1--2m1422.9
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
15:05
15:15
1--10m1663.3
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
08:58
09:00
1--2m1499.9
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
16:35
16:37
1--2m1752.3
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
10:05
10:07
1--2m1550.1
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
23:35
23:40
1--5m1412
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
22:40
22:45
1--5m1515.8
CUDDAPAH
(HX)
01:35
01:40
2--5m1700.4
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
18:25
18:35
1--10m1813.4
DUVVADA
(DVD)
12:23
12:25
1--2m1683.4
THIVIM
(THVM)
02:52
02:54
2--2m1602
MADGAON
(MAO)
03:40
03:50
2--10m1648.1
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
03:35
03:45
2--10m1825.9
CHANDRAPURA
(CRP)
19:02
19:04
1--2m1828.8
VISAKHAPATNAM
(VSKP)
12:50
13:10
1--20m1700.6
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
06:00
291962.1
NSC BOSE J GOMO
(GMO)
19:30
19:40
1--10m1845.7
VIZIANAGRAM JN
(VZM)
14:10
14:12
1--2m1761.7
KARWAR
(KAWR)
04:52
04:54
2--2m1708.3
MURDESHWAR
(MRDW)
06:32
06:33
2--1m1803.4
PARASNATH
(PNME)
20:02
20:04
1--2m1863.7
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
15:08
15:10
1--2m1831.2
HAZARIBAGH RD
(HZD)
20:25
20:27
1--2m1890.8
PALASA
(PSA)
16:08
16:10
1--2m1904.2
UDUPI
(UD)
08:10
08:13
2--3m1898.8
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
09:25
09:35
2--10m1961.3
KODERMA
(KQR)
21:02
21:04
1--2m1939.2
BRAHMAPUR
(BAM)
17:13
17:15
1--2m1978.6
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
23:55
00:05
1--10m2015.4
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
19:10
19:15
1--5m2125.8
KANNUR
(CAN)
11:40
11:45
2--5m2094.5
ANUGRAHA N ROAD
(AUBR)
01:02
01:04
2--2m2083.9
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
19:35
19:40
1--5m2145
KOZHIKKODE
(CLT)
13:15
13:20
2--5m2183.5
CUTTACK
(CTC)
20:15
20:20
1--5m2172.6
SHORANUR JN
(SRR)
14:50
14:55
2--5m2269.8
DEHRI ON SONE
(DOS)
01:30
01:32
2--2m2100.5
SASARAM
(SSM)
01:50
01:52
2--2m2118.3
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
21:13
21:15
1--2m2244.8
THRISUR
(TCR)
15:28
15:30
2--2m2302.8
ALUVA
(AWY)
16:21
16:23
2--2m2357.3
BHABUA ROAD
(BBU)
02:30
02:32
2--2m2165.9
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
22:15
22:17
1--2m2288.4
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
03:40
04:05
2--25m2220.5
BALASORE
(BLS)
23:03
23:05
1--2m2350.8
ERNAKULAM JN
(ERS)
16:45
16:55
2--10m2376.8
ALAPPUZHA
(ALLP)
17:51
17:53
2--2m2434.1
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
04:50
04:55
2--5m2238.6
HIJILLI
(HIJ)
00:28
00:30
2--2m2463
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
05:50
05:52
2--2m2296.1
MIDNAPORE
(MDN)
00:53
00:55
2--2m2479.9
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
18:40
18:43
2--3m2477.3
KOLLAM JN
(QLN)
19:25
19:30
2--5m2518.2
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
07:10
07:12
2--2m2382
BISHNUPUR
(VSU)
01:55
01:57
2--2m2552.2
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
08:00
08:02
2--2m2432.4
BANKURA
(BQA)
02:28
02:30
2--2m2582.4
KOCHUVELI
(KCVL)
20:40
2--2575.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
10:20
10:40
2--20m2521.4
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
03:30
03:35
2--5m2635.4
BALAMU JN
(BLM)
11:50
11:52
2--2m2590.1
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
04:30
04:40
2--10m2676.9
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
13:25
13:27
2--2m2686
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
05:45
06:05
2--20m2719.2
BAREILLY
(BE)
14:20
14:25
2--5m2756.7
SIURI
(SURI)
07:30
07:32
2--2m2789.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
16:10
16:20
2--10m2847
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
08:05
08:10
2--5m2836.8
NAJIBABAD JN
(NBD)
17:55
17:57
2--2m2945.9
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
09:23
09:25
2--2m2925.6
LAKSAR JN
(LRJ)
18:30
18:32
2--2m2987.4
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
09:55
10:00
2--5m2960.8
ROORKEE
(RK)
19:20
19:22
2--2m3005.4
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
11:18
11:20
2--2m3050.9
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
12:20
12:25
2--5m3108.5
SAHARANPUR
(SRE)
19:55
20:05
2--10m3040.2
JAGADHRI
(JUD)
20:32
20:35
2--3m3070.3
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
13:40
13:45
2--5m3195.8
AMBALA CANT JN
(UMB)
21:30
21:40
2--10m3121.2
JALPAIGURI ROAD
(JPE)
14:30
14:32
2--2m3229.4
LUDHIANA JN
(LDH)
23:00
23:02
2--2m3234.8
MAYNAGURI ROAD
(MYGD)
14:48
14:50
2--2m3241.2
JALANDHAR CANT
(JRC)
23:45
23:47
2--2m3287.2
MATHABHANGA
(MHBA)
15:50
15:52
2--2m3292.6
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
01:30
01:32
3--2m3399.8
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
16:40
16:45
2--5m3323.1
KATHUA
(KTHU)
02:00
02:03
3--3m3422.9
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
18:15
18:17
2--2m3420.6
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
03:20
04:00
3--40m3499
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
18:45
18:50
2--5m3448.3
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
05:02
05:05
3--3m3552.1
GOAL PARA TOWN
(GLPT)
19:50
19:52
2--2m3499.8
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA
(SVDK)
06:00
3--3576.8
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
21:58
22:00
2--2m3623.8
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
22:15
22:25
2--10m3630.6
JAGI ROAD
(JID)
23:23
23:25
2--2m3687.6
CHAPARMUKH JN
(CPK)
00:08
00:10
3--2m3721.6
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
02:10
02:15
3--5m3811.1
DIPHU
(DPU)
02:53
02:55
3--2m3843.4
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
03:50
03:52
3--2m3880.5
FURKATING JN
(FKG)
05:20
05:22
3--2m3950.6
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
06:15
06:20
3--5m3988.8
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
07:28
07:30
3--2m4042.8
NEW TINSUKIA
(NTSK)
09:55
10:00
3--5m4145.4
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
10:50
3--4187.4

CSMT GKP SPECIAL 02047 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto DIBRUGARH.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1676 km and reaches its destination on day 3. CSMT GKP SPECIAL-02047 departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 10:50 on day 3.

02047 CSMT GKP SPECIAL train has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

Ans. 1676 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to DIBRUGARH in CSMT GKP SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations