- 02046 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 25m   10 halts
Distance: 581 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 25m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 02046 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 02046 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
13:30
0--0
Thivim
(THVM)
14:12
14:14
0--2m46.1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:38
14:40
0--2m75.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:05
17:10
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:18
18:20
0--2m311.5
Khed
(KHED)
18:50
18:52
0--2m341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
21:00
21:05
0--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:17
22:20
0--3m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
23:08
23:10
062m547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:32
23:35
0--3m571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
0--580.5

02046 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -02046 departs from Thivim at 14:14 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:55 on day 0.

02046 train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations