- 02046 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 25m , Distance: 581 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 02046

The table below shows the time schedule of (02046) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
14:12
14:14
2m 0 -- 46.1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 75.6
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 107
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 6 547.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:32
23:35
3m 0 -- 571.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
0 -- 580.5

(02046) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 581 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -0 departs from Thivim at 14:14 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:55 on day 0.

02046 has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 581 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.