FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02044 Train Schedule
(Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 725 , Distance: 672 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02044

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02044) . Timing of Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bidar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bidar
(BIDR)
19:50
00:00 1 0
Bhalki
(BHLK)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 37
Udgir
(UDGR)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 81
Latur Road
(LTRR)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 114
Latur
(LUR)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 147
Usmanabad
(UMD)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 226
Barsi Town
(BTW)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 262
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 299
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 407
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 483
Karjat
(KJT)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 2 574
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:42
06:45
03:00 2 7 621
Thane
(TNA)
07:04
07:05
01:00 2 6 639
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
07:27
07:30
03:00 2 6 663
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
07:55
00:00 2 672

Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02044) is a shatabdi starts from Bidar station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 672 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special -0 departs from Bhalki at 20:20 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 on day 2.

02044 Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. 672.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Bidar Mumbai CSMT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.