FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special - 02043 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar)

Runs on TUE THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 730 , Distance: 672 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special - 02043

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special (02043) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:11
21:13
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:52
21:55
03:00 1 6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 1 98
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 4 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:50
01:52
02:00 2 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 373
Barsi Town
(BTW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 411
Usmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 446
Latur
(LUR)
06:25
06:30
05:00 2 526
Latur Road
(LTRR)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 559
Udgir
(UDGR)
07:37
07:38
01:00 2 591
Bhalki
(BHLK)
08:07
08:08
01:00 2 635
Bidar
(BIDR)
09:10
00:00 2 672

Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special (02043) is a shatabdi starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Bidar.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 672 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:13 and arrives Bidar at 09:10 on day 2.

02043 Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special ?

Ans. 672.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar in Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.