Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special - 02041 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m   12 halts
Distance: 1535 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1535 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special - 02041 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special 02041 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
17:15
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
17:47
17:50
053m33.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:10
18:13
043m51.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
025m183.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:55
00:05
04,610m440.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:40
04:45
115m747.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:20
06:25
12,35m839.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:15
08:20
125m978
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:20
10:25
145m1131.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:49
11:52
123m1228.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
125m1346.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:50
14:53
123m1400.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:30
destination
1--1534.5

Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special 02041 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special-02041 departs from Thane at 17:50 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:30 on day 1.

02041 Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. 1535 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mumbai CST - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations