FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02040 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Kathgodam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 320 , Distance: 282 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02040

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02040) . Timing of New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:20
00:00 1 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 1 25
Moradabad
(MB)
08:51
08:56
05:00 1 1 166
Rampur
(RMU)
09:24
09:26
02:00 1 1 193
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 238
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
10:45
10:48
03:00 1 260
Haldwani
(HDW)
11:21
11:23
02:00 1 1 276
Kathgodam
(KGM)
11:40
00:00 1 282

Coach Position Of 02040 - New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02040 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
EOG

New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02040) is a shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 282 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 07:00 and arrives Kathgodam at 11:40 on day 1.

02040 New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 282.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Kathgodam in New Delhi Kathgodam COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.