FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02039 Train Schedule
(Kathgodam to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 320 , Distance: 282 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02039

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02039) . Timing of Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kathgodam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kathgodam
(KGM)
15:30
00:00 1 1 0
Haldwani
(HDW)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 3 6
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
16:17
16:19
02:00 1 1 22
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 1 44
Rampur
(RMU)
17:37
17:39
02:00 1 3 89
Moradabad
(MB)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 4 116
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 3 257
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:50
00:00 1 282

Coach Position Of 02039 - Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02039 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG

Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02039) is a shatabdi starts from Kathgodam station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 282 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Haldwani at 15:47 and arrives New Delhi at 20:50 on day 1.

02039 Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 282.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kathgodam to New Delhi in Kathgodam New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.