FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special - 02038 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Puri)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 2615 , Distance: 2477 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special - 02038

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special (02038) . Timing of Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
18:50
00:00 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
19:30
19:32
02:00 1 52
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 140
Rani
(RANI)
21:24
21:26
02:00 1 191
Falna
(FA)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 206
Pindwara
(PDWA)
22:19
22:21
02:00 1 261
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 305
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 357
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 422
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 485
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
03:00
03:20
20:00 2 491
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:14
05:19
05:00 2 591
Surat
(ST)
07:47
07:52
05:00 2 2 721
Nandurbar
(NDB)
10:40
10:45
05:00 2 882
Dondaicha
(DDE)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 916
Amalner
(AN)
12:12
12:15
03:00 2 977
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 1032
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 1056
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 1106
Nandura
(NN)
15:14
15:15
01:00 2 1134
Akola Jn
(AK)
16:05
16:10
05:00 2 1195
Badnera Jn
(BD)
17:32
17:35
03:00 2 2 1274
Wardha Jn
(WR)
18:50
18:52
02:00 2 1369
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:10
20:15
05:00 2 1448
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 1578
Durg
(DURG)
00:05
00:10
05:00 3 1713
Raipur Jn
(R)
00:55
01:05
10:00 3 1750
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
01:58
02:00
02:00 3 1804
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
02:38
02:40
02:00 3 1856
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
03:40
03:45
05:00 3 1920
Titlagarh
(TIG)
04:25
04:45
20:00 3 1953
Balangir
(BLGR)
05:40
05:45
05:00 3 2017
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
06:38
06:40
02:00 3 2093
Sambalpur
(SBP)
07:30
07:40
10:00 3 2135
Rairakhol
(RAIR)
08:42
08:44
02:00 3 2206
Angul
(ANGL)
10:43
10:45
02:00 3 2292
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
11:35
11:37
02:00 3 2352
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:35
12:40
05:00 3 2414
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
13:00
13:05
05:00 3 2433
Puri
(PURI)
14:25
00:00 3 2477

Coach Position Of 02038 - Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special

Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special ( 02038 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG

Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special (02038) is a shatabdi starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2477 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Beawar at 19:32 and arrives Puri at 14:25 on day 3.

02038 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 2477.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Puri in Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.