FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Nagpur SF Special - 02035 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 930 , Distance: 885 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Nagpur SF Special - 02035

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur SF Special (02035) . Timing of Pune Nagpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
20:27
20:30
03:00 1 155
Belapur
(BAP)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 222
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 308
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 376
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 468
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 493
Malkapur
(MKU)
03:19
03:20
01:00 2 543
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 595
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 632
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 711
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 757
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 777
Wardha Jn
(WR)
07:34
07:37
03:00 2 1 806
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 1 882
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:10
00:00 2 885

Coach Position Of 02035 - Pune Nagpur SF Special

Pune Nagpur SF Special ( 02035 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1

Pune Nagpur SF Special (02035) is a shatabdi starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 885 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Nagpur SF Special -0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 18:45 and arrives Nagpur at 09:10 on day 2.

02035 Pune Nagpur SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Nagpur SF Special ?

Ans. 885.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Nagpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Nagpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Nagpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur in Pune Nagpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.