FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) - 02032 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1850 , Distance: 1745 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) - 02032

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) (02032) . Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
01:15
00:00 1 7 0
Basti
(BST)
02:15
02:20
05:00 1 64
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:55
04:00
05:00 1 152
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:40
05:42
02:00 1 241
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:40
06:50
10:00 1 270
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:05
08:10
05:00 1 342
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:45
11:55
10:00 1 562
Bina Jn
(BINA)
14:15
14:20
05:00 1 715
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:05
16:10
05:00 1 854
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:15
18:25
10:00 1 946
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 1252
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 1437
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
04:17
04:20
03:00 2 1590
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
00:00 2 1745

Coach Position Of 02032 - Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ( 02032 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG

Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) (02032) is a shatabdi starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1745 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)-0 departs from Basti at 02:20 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

02032 Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. 1745.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.