FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) - 02031 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1845 , Distance: 1745 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) - 02031

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) (02031) . Timing of Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
00:00 1 2 0
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 155
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 493
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 799
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 891
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 1030
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 1183
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:35
15:45
10:00 2 1403
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:20
17:30
10:00 2 1475
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:36
18:38
02:00 2 1504
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:00
20:05
05:00 2 1593
Basti
(BST)
21:15
21:20
05:00 2 1681
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:30
00:00 2 1745

Coach Position Of 02031 - Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ( 02031 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
D3
EOG

Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) (02031) is a shatabdi starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1745 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)-0 departs from Ahmadnagar at 18:27 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 22:30 on day 2.

02031 Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. 1745.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Pune Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.