FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special - 02030 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 385 , Distance: 448 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special - 02030

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special (02030) . Timing of Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
16:50
00:00 1 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:54
17:57
03:00 1 2 79
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 1 136
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
19:56
19:58
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 249
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
00:00 1 448

Coach Position Of 02030 - Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special

Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ( 02030 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E3
E2
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special (02030) is a shatabdi starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 448 and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Beas at 17:20 and arrives New Delhi at 23:15 on day 1.

02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 448.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to New Delhi in Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.