FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special - 02029 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 385 , Distance: 448 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special - 02029

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special (02029) . Timing of New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:20
00:00 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
09:55
09:57
02:00 1 7 199
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 1 227
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:29
11:32
03:00 1 2 313
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
12:00
12:02
02:00 1 2 349
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
12:25
12:27
02:00 1 1 370
Beas
(BEAS)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 1 406
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
13:45
00:00 1 1 448

Coach Position Of 02029 - New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special

New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ( 02029 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
E3
EOG

New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special (02029) is a shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 448 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 09:57 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 13:45 on day 1.

02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 448.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Amritsar Jn in New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.