FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special - 02026 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Nagpur)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1425 , Distance: 1541 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special - 02026

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special (02026) . Timing of Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
04:00
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
04:28
04:30
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:05
05:10
05:00 1 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:05
06:10
05:00 1 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
05:00 1 249
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:15
25:00 1 448
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 643
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 1 762
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 859
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:15
21:25
10:00 1 1 1151
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:45
00:00 2 1541

Coach Position Of 02026 - Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special

Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special ( 02026 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special (02026) is a shatabdi starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1541 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special-0 departs from Beas at 04:30 and arrives Nagpur at 03:45 on day 2.

02026 Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 1541.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Nagpur in Amritsar Nagpur COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.