FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special - 02024 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 475 , Distance: 530 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special - 02024

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special (02024) . Timing of Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:30
00:00 1 5 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:45
05:47
02:00 1 1 10
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
06:10
06:12
02:00 1 1 45
Barh
(BARH)
06:24
06:26
02:00 1 1 63
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 1 89
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
06:53
06:55
02:00 1 1 97
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
07:17
07:18
01:00 1 3 122
Jamui
(JMU)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 2 151
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:21
08:26
05:00 1 2 177
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:53
08:56
03:00 1 1 221
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
09:20
09:22
02:00 1 3 250
Jamtara
(JMT)
09:52
09:53
01:00 1 2 292
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
10:06
10:07
01:00 1 1 306
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:39
10:43
04:00 1 5 331
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:15
11:17
02:00 1 4 374
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:25
00:00 1 8 531

Coach Position Of 02024 - Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special

Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02024 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG

Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special (02024) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 05:47 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:25 on day 1.

02024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 530.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Howrah Jn in Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.