FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special - 02023 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 495 , Distance: 530 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special - 02023

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special (02023) . Timing of Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:05
00:00 1 8 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 3 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:33
16:42
09:00 1 4 199
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 3 224
Jamtara
(JMT)
17:20
17:21
01:00 1 1 239
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 2 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:16
18:19
03:00 1 2 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:13
19:18
05:00 1 3 354
Jamui
(JMU)
19:34
19:36
02:00 1 1 380
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 2 408
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
20:19
20:21
02:00 1 2 433
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
20:31
20:33
02:00 1 3 441
Barh
(BARH)
20:47
20:49
02:00 1 3 467
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:04
21:06
02:00 1 2 485
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 2 521
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:20
00:00 1 9 531

Coach Position Of 02023 - Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special

Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02023 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special (02023) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Durgapur at 15:58 and arrives Patna Jn at 22:20 on day 1.

02023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 530.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.