FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02022 Train Schedule
(Barabil to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 397 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02022

The table below shows the time schedule of Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02022) . Timing of Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barabil

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barabil
(BBN)
13:45
00:00 1 1 0
Bara Jamda
(BJMD)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 9
Noamundi
(NOMD)
14:30
14:31
01:00 1 23
Dangoaposi
(DPS)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 31
Chaibasa
(CBSA)
15:41
15:43
02:00 1 1 86
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
16:42
16:50
08:00 1 4 148
Ghatsila
(GTS)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 184
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 7 282
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 389
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:55
00:00 1 397

Coach Position Of 02022 - Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02022 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C4
C3
C2
C1
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02022) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Barabil station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 397 and reaches its destination on day 1. Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Bara Jamda at 14:05 and arrives Howrah Jn at 20:55 on day 1.

02022 Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 397.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barabil to Howrah Jn in Barbil Howrah COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.