FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02020 Train Schedule
(Ranchi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 419 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02020

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02020) . Timing of Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi
(RNC)
13:45
00:00 1 0
Muri
(MURI)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 1 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 1 113
Chandrapura
(CRP)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 1 128
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:43
17:48
05:00 1 5 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 5 220
Raniganj
(RNG)
18:56
18:57
01:00 1 3 239
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:14
19:16
02:00 1 4 263
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:30
00:00 1 419

Coach Position Of 02020 - Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02020 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E2
E1
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02020) is a shatabdi starts from Ranchi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 419 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Muri at 14:55 and arrives Howrah Jn at 21:30 on day 1.

02020 Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 419.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi to Howrah Jn in Ranchi Howrah COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.