PUX CSMT SPECIAL - 02020 Train Schedule

PARASIA to KANPUR CENTRAL

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m   12 halts
Distance: 1088 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m , Distance: 1088 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of PUX CSMT SPECIAL - 02020 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 train . Timing of PUX CSMT SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PARASIA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PARASIA
(PUX)
14:00
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
13:00
0--0
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
16:20
16:35
0--15m86.4
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
14:05
14:10
0--5m34.6
MULTAI
(MTY)
16:58
17:00
0--2m109.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
19:30
19:35
0--5m254.7
KASARA
(KSRA)
15:25
15:35
0--10m102
WARDHA JN
(WR)
20:50
20:53
0--3m333.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
16:10
16:20
0--10m116.1
BADNERA JN
(BD)
22:37
22:40
0--3m428.7
DEVLALI
(DVL)
17:00
17:02
0--2m161.1
AKOLA JN
(AK)
23:40
23:45
015m507.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
17:15
17:20
0--5m166.7
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m647.1
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
18:30
18:33
0--3m239.7
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
04:20
04:25
1--5m831.3
NANDGAON
(NGN)
19:00
19:02
0--2m265.1
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
05:47
05:50
1--3m904.3
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
19:45
19:48
0--3m307.1
IGATPURI
(IGP)
06:55
07:00
1--5m954.9
PACHORA JN
(PC)
20:30
20:32
0--2m352
JALGAON JN
(JL)
21:20
21:23
0--3m399.7
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
10:20
10:23
1--3m1036.4
DADAR
(DR)
11:10
11:13
1--3m1078.9
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
21:55
22:05
0--10m423.9
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
11:35
1--1087.9
RAVER
(RV)
22:30
22:32
0--2m458
BURHANPUR
(BAU)
22:55
22:58
0--3m478.4
NEPANAGAR
(NPNR)
23:20
23:22
0--2m504.7
KHANDWA
(KNW)
00:05
00:10
1--5m547.4
KHIRKIYA
(KKN)
01:20
01:22
1--2m623.4
HARDA
(HD)
01:55
01:58
1--3m655.2
TIMARNI
(TBN)
02:20
02:22
1--2m669.3
BANAPURA
(BPF)
02:50
02:52
1--2m697.3
ITARSI JN
(ET)
03:25
03:35
1--10m730.8
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
03:55
03:58
1--3m748.8
MANDI DIP
(MDDP)
04:50
04:52
1--2m800.2
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
05:10
05:13
1--3m816.4
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
05:25
05:40
1--15m822.6
VIDISHA
(BHS)
06:30
06:33
1--3m876.2
GANJ BASODA
(BAQ)
07:05
07:07
1--2m915.7
BINA JN
(BINA)
07:50
07:55
1--5m961.5
LALITPUR
(LAR)
08:55
08:58
1--3m1024.3
BABINA
(BAB)
10:00
10:02
1--2m1089.4
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
10:25
10:35
1--10m1114.7
CHIRGAON
(CGN)
11:05
11:07
1--2m1146.4
AIT
(AIT)
12:05
12:08
1--3m1203.9
ORAI
(ORAI)
12:35
12:40
1--5m1228.6
KALPI
(KPI)
13:10
13:12
112m1262
POKHRAYAN
(PHN)
13:30
13:33
1--3m1276.5
BHIMSEN
(BZM)
14:15
14:17
1--2m1321
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
14:40
1--1335

PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PARASIA station and runs upto KANPUR CENTRAL.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1088 km and reaches its destination on day 1. PUX CSMT SPECIAL-02020 departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 13:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 14:40 on day 1.

02020 PUX CSMT SPECIAL train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

Ans. 1088 km


Q. Is pantry car available in PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PARASIA to KANPUR CENTRAL in PUX CSMT SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations