Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special - 0202 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 65h 40m , Distance: 3489 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special - 0202

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (0202) . Timing of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
09:40
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
18:30
0 1 0
Malatipatpur
(MLT)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 -- 7.3
Malatipatpur
(MLT)
08:32
08:34
2m 0 -- 7.3
Jankidaipur
(JKDP)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 10.3
Jankidaipur
(JKDP)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 -- 10.3
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 16.4
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
10:06
10:08
2m 0 -- 16.4
Bir Purushottampur
(BRST)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 -- 21.9
Bir Purushottampur
(BRST)
10:13
10:15
2m 0 -- 21.9
Moranhat
(MRHT)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 41
Moranhat
(MRHT)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 41
Jenapur Road
(JPRD)
10:19
10:21
2m 0 -- 25.6
Delang
(DEG)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 -- 28.6
Delang
(DEG)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 28.6
Kanas Road
(KASR)
10:30
10:32
2m 0 -- 32.3
Kanas Road
(KASR)
09:12
09:14
2m 0 -- 32.3
Motari Halt
(MWQ)
09:23
09:25
2m 0 -- 35.8
Motari Halt
(MWQ)
10:39
10:41
2m 0 -- 35.8
Haripur Gram
(HPGM)
09:33
09:35
2m 0 -- 41.2
Haripur Gram
(HPGM)
10:46
10:48
2m 0 -- 41.2
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 1 78.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:15
11:25
10m 0 -- 43.8
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 1 78.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:20
10:25
5m 0 -- 43.8
Retang
(RTN)
10:33
10:35
2m 0 -- 51.3
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 94.1
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 94.1
Retang
(RTN)
11:34
11:36
2m 0 -- 51.3
Lingaraj Temple Road
(LGTR)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 -- 58.3
Lingaraj Temple Road
(LGTR)
11:49
11:51
2m 0 -- 58.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:00
11:10
10m 0 -- 62.9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 62.9
Mancheswar
(MCS)
12:15
12:17
2m 0 -- 69.7
Mancheswar
(MCS)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 -- 69.7
Barang Jn
(BRAG)
12:34
12:36
2m 0 -- 78.8
Barang Jn
(BRAG)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 -- 78.8
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 -- 87.4
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 148.2
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 148.2
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
11:41
11:43
2m 0 -- 87.4
Sarpeswar Ph
(SPSR)
12:54
12:56
2m 0 -- 90.7
Ghantakhal Nidhipur
(GHNH)
13:02
13:04
2m 0 -- 95.1
Ghantakhal Nidhipur
(GHNH)
11:56
11:58
2m 0 -- 95.1
Radhakishorepur
(RQP)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 -- 101.2
Radhakishorepur
(RQP)
12:06
12:08
2m 0 -- 101.2
Machapur
(MZY)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 103.4
Machapur
(MZY)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 103.4
Gurudijhatia
(GJTA)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 -- 110.1
Gurudijhatia
(GJTA)
13:34
13:36
2m 0 -- 110.1
Bada Padagaon PH
(BDPG)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 114.3
Bada Padagaon PH
(BDPG)
13:41
13:43
2m 0 -- 114.3
Charbatia
(CBT)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 1 118.2
Charbatia
(CBT)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 1 118.2
Salagaon
(SQQ)
12:49
12:51
2m 0 -- 123.1
Salagaon
(SQQ)
13:59
14:01
2m 0 -- 123.1
Kapilas Road Jn
(KIS)
12:59
13:01
2m 0 -- 127.4
Kapilas Road Jn
(KIS)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 127.4
Byree
(BYY)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 137.4
Byree
(BYY)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 -- 137.4
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 141.8
Barithengarh
(BRTG)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 141.8
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
14:42
14:44
2m 0 -- 148.2
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 -- 148.2
Haridaspur
(HDS)
14:47
14:49
2m 0 -- 153.3
Haridaspur
(HDS)
13:31
13:33
2m 0 -- 153.3
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
14:55
14:57
2m 0 -- 163.1
Dimapur
(DMV)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 256.5
New Garh Madhopur
(NGMP)
13:39
13:41
2m 0 -- 163.1
Dimapur
(DMV)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 256.5
Jenapur
(JEN)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 -- 169.1
Jenapur
(JEN)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 169.1
Brahmani P H
(BRMI)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 173.9
Jakhapura Jn
(JKPR)
15:17
15:19
2m 0 -- 176.9
Jakhapura Jn
(JKPR)
14:19
14:21
2m 0 -- 176.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
14:27
14:29
2m 0 -- 184.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 -- 184.8
Korai
(KRIH)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 -- 189.7
Korai
(KRIH)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 -- 189.7
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
15:52
15:54
2m 0 -- 196.4
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 196.4
Dulakhapatana PH
(DLPT)
14:42
14:44
2m 0 -- 202
Dulakhapatana PH
(DLPT)
15:59
16:01
2m 0 -- 202
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
14:47
14:49
2m 0 -- 206
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
16:06
16:08
2m 0 -- 206
Kenduapada
(KED)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 -- 212.9
Kenduapada
(KED)
16:14
16:16
2m 0 -- 212.9
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 326
Kapali Road PH
(KPLD)
16:21
16:23
2m 0 -- 217.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 326
Kapali Road PH
(KPLD)
14:59
15:01
2m 0 -- 217.2
Baudpur
(BUDR)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 221.9
Baudpur
(BUDR)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 221.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 228.4
Bhadrak
(BHC)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 228.4
Ranital
(RNTL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 236.1
Ranital
(RNTL)
17:16
17:17
1m 0 -- 236.1
Markona
(MKO)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 -- 242.6
Markona
(MKO)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 242.6
Sabira
(SZZ)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 -- 248.6
Sabira
(SZZ)
17:35
17:36
1m 0 -- 248.6
Soro
(SORO)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 -- 257.4
Soro
(SORO)
17:43
17:44
1m 0 -- 257.4
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 266
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 -- 266
Panpana
(PNPN)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 270.4
Panpana
(PNPN)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 270.4
Khantapara
(KHF)
18:11
18:13
2m 0 -- 275.4
Khantapara
(KHF)
18:11
18:12
1m 0 -- 275.4
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 280.1
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
18:18
18:19
1m 0 -- 280.1
Balasore
(BLS)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 290.8
Balasore
(BLS)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 290.8
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
18:54
18:56
2m 0 -- 295.8
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
18:55
18:56
1m 0 -- 295.8
Haldipada
(HIP)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 302.5
Haldipada
(HIP)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 -- 302.5
Rupsa Jn
(ROP)
19:12
19:13
1m 0 -- 308.6
Rupsa Jn
(ROP)
19:09
19:11
2m 0 -- 308.6
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
(NMBR)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 -- 314.3
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
(NMBR)
19:17
19:19
2m 0 -- 314.3
Basta
(BTS)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 -- 318.7
Basta
(BTS)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 318.7
Amarda Road
(ARD)
19:32
19:34
2m 0 -- 324.1
Amarda Road
(ARD)
19:37
19:38
1m 0 -- 324.1
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 330.5
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 -- 330.5
Jaleswar
(JER)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 338.2
Jaleswar
(JER)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 338.2
Lakshannath Road
(LXD)
20:02
20:03
1m 0 -- 344.3
Lakshannath Road
(LXD)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 344.3
Angua
(AGV)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 350.4
Angua
(AGV)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 350.4
Dantan
(DNT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 354.8
Dantan
(DNT)
20:24
20:26
2m 0 -- 354.8
Nekurseni
(NSI)
20:23
20:24
1m 0 -- 363.3
Nekurseni
(NSI)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 363.3
Contai Road
(CNT)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 369
Contai Road
(CNT)
20:32
20:33
1m 0 -- 369
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:50
22:35
45m 0 -- 404
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:50
destination
0 -- 404
Jakpur
(JPR)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 -- 411
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:55
06:30
95m 1 -- 506.5
Madpur
(MPD)
22:51
22:52
1m 0 -- 416.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:55
06:30
95m 1 -- 506.5
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 -- 513.3
Shyam Chak
(SMCK)
22:58
22:59
1m 0 -- 422.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 -- 513.3
Balichak
(BCK)
23:05
23:06
1m 0 -- 428.2
Radhamohanpur
(RDU)
23:13
23:14
1m 0 -- 434.5
Haur
(HAUR)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 -- 438.9
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:22
07:27
5m 1 -- 554.2
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:22
07:27
5m 1 -- 554.2
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
23:31
23:32
1m 0 -- 448.5
Bhogpur
(BOP)
23:43
23:44
1m 0 -- 455.5
Mecheda
(MCA)
23:51
23:52
1m 0 -- 460.7
Kolaghat
(KIG)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 464
Deulti
(DTE)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 -- 468.2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 619.1
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 619.1
Bagnan
(BZN)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 -- 474
Kulgachia
(KGY)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 -- 479.4
Bir Shibpur
(BSBP)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 -- 482.9
Uluberia
(ULB)
00:40
00:41
1m 1 -- 487
Fuleswar
(FLR)
00:47
00:48
1m 1 -- 489.3
Chengel
(CGA)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 -- 491.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 663.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 663.2
Bauria
(BVA)
00:59
01:00
1m 1 -- 495
Nalpur
(NALR)
01:06
01:07
1m 1 -- 498.8
Sankrail
(SEL)
01:17
01:18
1m 1 -- 503.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 -- 691
Andul
(ADL)
01:24
01:25
1m 1 -- 506.8
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 -- 691
Maurigram
(MRGM)
01:30
01:31
1m 1 -- 508.5
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
01:45
destination
1 -- 511.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 769.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 769.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
2m 1 -- 788.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
2m 1 -- 788.5
Dhupguri
(DQG)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 -- 848.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 -- 848.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
14:05
14:25
20m 1 -- 914
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
14:05
14:25
20m 1 -- 914
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:34
15:36
2m 1 -- 1001.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:34
15:36
2m 1 -- 1001.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 1058.9
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 1058.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:30
18:45
15m 1 -- 1149
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:30
18:45
15m 1 -- 1149
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
21:15
21:30
15m 1 -- 1273
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
21:15
21:30
15m 1 -- 1273
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1333.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1333.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
00:45
01:05
20m 2 -- 1478.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
00:45
01:05
20m 2 22 1478.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
15m 2 -- 1593.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
15m 2 -- 1593.6
Balasore
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2m 2 -- 1709.7
Balasore
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2m 2 -- 1709.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 -- 1772.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 -- 1772.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2m 2 -- 1815.7
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2m 2 -- 1815.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
08:05
20m 2 -- 1915.4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
08:05
20m 2 -- 1915.4
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:45
08:50
5m 2 -- 1934.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:45
08:50
5m 2 -- 1934.6
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:36
09:38
2m 2 -- 2005.6
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:36
09:38
2m 2 -- 2005.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:40
10:42
2m 2 -- 2081.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:40
10:42
2m 2 -- 2081.8
Palasa
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2m 2 -- 2156.2
Palasa
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2m 2 -- 2156.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:05
13:07
2m 2 -- 2229.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:05
13:07
2m 2 -- 2229.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:15
14:20
5m 2 -- 2298.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:15
14:20
5m 2 -- 2298.7
Duvvada
(DVD)
15:40
15:42
2m 2 -- 2361.7
Duvvada
(DVD)
15:40
15:42
2m 2 -- 2361.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 2 -- 2545.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 2 -- 2545.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:40
21:55
15m 2 -- 2694.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:40
21:55
15m 2 -- 2694.1
Ongole
(OGL)
23:42
23:44
2m 2 -- 2832.6
Ongole
(OGL)
23:42
23:44
2m 2 -- 2832.6
Nellore
(NLR)
00:57
00:59
2m 3 -- 2949.3
Nellore
(NLR)
00:57
00:59
2m 3 -- 2949.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:25
02:30
5m 3 -- 2987.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:25
02:30
5m 3 -- 2987.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
04:30
04:50
20m 3 -- 3125.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
04:30
04:50
20m 3 -- 3125.4
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
5m 3 -- 3254.4
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
5m 3 -- 3254.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
08:23
08:25
2m 3 -- 3338.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
08:23
08:25
2m 3 -- 3338.9
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:57
10:59
2m 3 -- 3470.1
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:57
10:59
2m 3 -- 3470.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
12:10
destination
3 -- 3489.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
12:10
destination
3 -- 3489.5

Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special (0202) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3489 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special-0 departs from Puri at 08:20 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 12:10 on day 3.

0202 Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special ?

Ans. 3489 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Yesvantpur Jn in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.