Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special - 0202 Train Schedule

DIBRUGARH to SANTRAGACHI JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 65h 40m   43 halts
Distance: 3491 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 65h 40m , Distance: 3491 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special - 0202 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special 0202 train . Timing of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DIBRUGARH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
18:30
0--0
PURI
(PURI)
08:20
0--0
PURI
(PURI)
09:40
0--0
MORANHAT
(MRHT)
19:23
19:25
0--2m41
MORANHAT
(MRHT)
19:23
19:25
0--2m41
MALATIPATPUR
(MLT)
08:32
08:34
0--2m7.3
MALATIPATPUR
(MLT)
09:50
09:52
0--2m7.3
JANKIDAIPUR
(JKDP)
08:38
08:40
0--2m10.3
JANKIDAIPUR
(JKDP)
09:55
09:57
0--2m10.3
SIBSAGAR TOWN
(SRTN)
20:05
20:10
015m78.2
SIBSAGAR TOWN
(SRTN)
20:05
20:10
015m78.2
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
20:40
20:45
0--5m94.1
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
20:40
20:45
0--5m94.1
SAKHI GOPAL
(SIL)
08:45
08:47
0--2m16.4
SAKHI GOPAL
(SIL)
10:06
10:08
0--2m16.4
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR
(BRST)
08:53
08:55
0--2m21.9
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR
(BRST)
10:13
10:15
0--2m21.9
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
21:35
21:45
0--10m148.2
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
21:35
21:45
0--10m148.2
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
23:45
23:55
0--10m256.4
DELANG
(DEG)
09:05
09:07
0--2m28.6
JENAPUR ROAD
(JPRD)
10:19
10:21
0--2m25.6
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
23:45
23:55
0--10m256.4
DELANG
(DEG)
10:25
10:27
0--2m28.6
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
01:20
01:30
1--10m325.9
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
01:20
01:30
1--10m325.9
KANAS ROAD
(KASR)
09:12
09:14
0--2m32.3
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
04:55
06:30
1--95m506.3
MOTARI HALT
(MWQ)
09:23
09:25
0--2m35.8
KANAS ROAD
(KASR)
10:30
10:32
0--2m32.3
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
04:55
06:30
1--95m506.3
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
06:42
06:44
1--2m513.1
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
06:42
06:44
1--2m513.1
HARIPUR GRAM
(HPGM)
09:33
09:35
0--2m41.2
MOTARI HALT
(MWQ)
10:39
10:41
0--2m35.8
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
07:22
07:27
1--5m554
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
10:20
10:25
0--5m43.8
HARIPUR GRAM
(HPGM)
10:46
10:48
0--2m41.2
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
07:22
07:27
1--5m554
BARPETA ROAD
(BPRD)
08:20
08:22
1--2m618.9
BARPETA ROAD
(BPRD)
08:20
08:22
1--2m618.9
RETANG
(RTN)
10:33
10:35
0--2m51.3
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
11:15
11:25
0--10m43.8
LINGARAJ TMP RD
(LGTR)
10:43
10:45
0--2m58.3
RETANG
(RTN)
11:34
11:36
0--2m51.3
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
09:35
09:40
1--5m663
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
09:35
09:40
1--5m663
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
10:07
10:09
1--2m690.8
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
10:07
10:09
1--2m690.8
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
11:00
11:10
0--10m62.9
LINGARAJ TMP RD
(LGTR)
11:49
11:51
0--2m58.3
MANCHESWAR
(MCS)
11:16
11:18
0--2m69.7
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
0--5m62.9
NEW ALIPURDUAR
(NOQ)
11:00
11:02
1--2m769.5
NEW ALIPURDUAR
(NOQ)
11:00
11:02
1--2m769.5
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
1--2m788.3
BARANG
(BRAG)
11:26
11:28
0--2m78.8
MANCHESWAR
(MCS)
12:15
12:17
0--2m69.7
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
1--2m788.3
BARANG
(BRAG)
12:34
12:36
0--2m78.8
DHUPGURI
(DQG)
12:34
12:36
1--2m848.4
DHUPGURI
(DQG)
12:34
12:36
1--2m848.4
NARAJ MARTHAPUR
(NQR)
11:41
11:43
0--2m87.4
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:05
14:25
1--20m913.8
GHANTIKHAL NDPR
(GHNH)
11:56
11:58
0--2m95.1
NARAJ MARTHAPUR
(NQR)
12:48
12:50
0--2m87.4
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:05
14:25
1--20m913.8
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
15:34
15:36
1--2m1001.1
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
15:34
15:36
1--2m1001.1
RADHAKISHOREPUR
(RQP)
12:06
12:08
0--2m101.2
SARPESWAR PH
(SPSR)
12:54
12:56
0--2m90.7
MACHAPUR
(MZY)
12:13
12:15
0--2m103.4
GHANTIKHAL NDPR
(GHNH)
13:02
13:04
0--2m95.1
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
16:18
16:20
1--2m1058.7
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
16:18
16:20
1--2m1058.7
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
18:30
18:45
1--15m1148.8
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
18:30
18:45
1--15m1148.8
GURUDIJHATIA
(GJTA)
12:22
12:24
0--2m110.1
RADHAKISHOREPUR
(RQP)
13:11
13:13
0--2m101.2
BADA PADAGAON
(BDPG)
12:35
12:37
0--2m114.3
MACHAPUR
(MZY)
13:20
13:22
0--2m103.4
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
21:15
21:30
1--15m1272.8
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
21:15
21:30
1--15m1272.8
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
1--5m1333.3
CHARBATIA
(CBT)
12:42
12:44
012m118.2
GURUDIJHATIA
(GJTA)
13:34
13:36
0--2m110.1
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
1--5m1333.3
BADA PADAGAON
(BDPG)
13:41
13:43
0--2m114.3
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
00:45
01:05
2--20m1479.6
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
00:45
01:05
22220m1479.6
SALAGAON
(SQQ)
12:49
12:51
0--2m123.1
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
2--15m1594.6
KAPILAS ROAD
(KIS)
12:59
13:01
0--2m127.4
CHARBATIA
(CBT)
13:48
13:50
012m118.2
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
2--15m1594.6
BALASORE
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2--2m1710.7
BALASORE
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2--2m1710.7
BYREE
(BYY)
13:13
13:15
0--2m137.4
SALAGAON
(SQQ)
13:59
14:01
0--2m123.1
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2--2m1773.1
BARITHENGARH
(BRTG)
13:20
13:22
0--2m141.8
KAPILAS ROAD
(KIS)
14:16
14:18
0--2m127.4
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2--2m1773.1
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2--2m1816.7
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2--2m1816.7
DHANMANDAL
(DNM)
13:28
13:30
0--2m148.2
BYREE
(BYY)
14:26
14:28
0--2m137.4
HARIDASPUR
(HDS)
13:31
13:33
0--2m153.3
BARITHENGARH
(BRTG)
14:33
14:35
0--2m141.8
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
07:45
08:05
2--20m1916.5
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
07:45
08:05
2--20m1916.5
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
08:45
08:50
2--5m1935.6
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
08:45
08:50
2--5m1935.6
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
(NGMP)
13:39
13:41
0--2m163.1
DHANMANDAL
(DNM)
14:42
14:44
0--2m148.2
JENAPUR
(JEN)
14:10
14:12
0--2m169.1
HARIDASPUR
(HDS)
14:47
14:49
0--2m153.3
BALUGAN
(BALU)
09:36
09:38
2--2m2006.6
BALUGAN
(BALU)
09:36
09:38
2--2m2006.6
BRAHMAPUR
(BAM)
10:40
10:42
2--2m2082.8
JAKHAPURA
(JKPR)
14:19
14:21
0--2m176.9
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
(NGMP)
14:55
14:57
0--2m163.1
BRAHMAPUR
(BAM)
10:40
10:42
2--2m2082.8
JENAPUR
(JEN)
15:03
15:05
0--2m169.1
PALASA
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2--2m2157.3
PALASA
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2--2m2157.3
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
14:27
14:29
0--2m184.8
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
13:05
13:07
2--2m2230.2
KORAI HALT
(KRIH)
14:32
14:34
0--2m189.7
BRAHAMANI PH
(BRMI)
15:10
15:12
0--2m173.9
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
13:05
13:07
2--2m2230.2
VIZIANAGRAM JN
(VZM)
14:15
14:20
2--5m2299.7
VIZIANAGRAM JN
(VZM)
14:15
14:20
2--5m2299.7
BAITARANI ROAD
(BTV)
14:38
14:40
0--2m196.4
JAKHAPURA
(JKPR)
15:17
15:19
0--2m176.9
DULAKHAPATNA
(DLPT)
14:42
14:44
0--2m202
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
15:33
15:35
0--2m184.8
DUVVADA
(DVD)
15:40
15:42
2--2m2362.8
DUVVADA
(DVD)
15:40
15:42
2--2m2362.8
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2--2m2546.2
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2--2m2546.2
MANJURI ROAD
(MZZ)
14:47
14:49
0--2m206
KORAI HALT
(KRIH)
15:44
15:46
0--2m189.7
KENDUAPADA
(KED)
14:54
14:56
0--2m212.9
BAITARANI ROAD
(BTV)
15:52
15:54
0--2m196.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
21:40
21:55
2--15m2695.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
21:40
21:55
2--15m2695.1
ONGOLE
(OGL)
23:42
23:44
2--2m2833.6
KAPALI ROAD
(KPLD)
14:59
15:01
0--2m217.2
DULAKHAPATNA
(DLPT)
15:59
16:01
0--2m202
ONGOLE
(OGL)
23:42
23:44
2--2m2833.6
MANJURI ROAD
(MZZ)
16:06
16:08
0--2m206
NELLORE
(NLR)
00:57
00:59
3--2m2950.3
NELLORE
(NLR)
00:57
00:59
3--2m2950.3
BAUDPUR
(BUDR)
15:05
15:07
0--2m221.9
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
02:25
02:30
3--5m2988.7
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
17:00
17:10
0--10m228.4
KENDUAPADA
(KED)
16:14
16:16
0--2m212.9
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
02:25
02:30
3--5m2988.7
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
04:30
04:50
3--20m3126.4
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
04:30
04:50
3--20m3126.4
RANITAL
(RNTL)
17:16
17:17
0--1m236.1
KAPALI ROAD
(KPLD)
16:21
16:23
0--2m217.2
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
3--5m3255.4
MARKONA
(MKO)
17:23
17:24
0--1m242.6
BAUDPUR
(BUDR)
16:28
16:30
0--2m221.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
3--5m3255.4
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
08:23
08:25
3--2m3339.9
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
08:23
08:25
3--2m3339.9
SABIRA
(SZZ)
17:35
17:36
0--1m248.6
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
17:00
17:10
0--10m228.4
SORO
(SORO)
17:43
17:44
0--1m257.4
RANITAL
(RNTL)
17:15
17:17
0--2m236.1
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
10:57
10:59
3--2m3471.1
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
10:57
10:59
3--2m3471.1
YASVANTPUR JN
(YPR)
12:10
3--3490.5
YASVANTPUR JN
(YPR)
12:10
3--3490.5
BAHANAGA BAZAR
(BNBR)
17:55
17:56
0--1m266
MARKONA
(MKO)
17:23
17:25
0--2m242.6
PANPANA
(PNPN)
18:05
18:06
0--1m270.4
SABIRA
(SZZ)
17:35
17:37
0--2m248.6
KHANTAPARA
(KHF)
18:11
18:12
0--1m275.4
SORO
(SORO)
17:43
17:45
0--2m257.4
BAHANAGA BAZAR
(BNBR)
17:55
17:57
0--2m266
NILGIRI ROAD
(NGRD)
18:18
18:19
0--1m280.1
BALASORE
(BLS)
18:45
18:50
0--5m290.8
PANPANA
(PNPN)
18:05
18:07
0--2m270.4
TIKIRAPAL HALT
(TKPL)
18:55
18:56
0--1m295.8
KHANTAPARA
(KHF)
18:11
18:13
0--2m275.4
HALDIPADA
(HIP)
19:04
19:05
0--1m302.5
NILGIRI ROAD
(NGRD)
18:18
18:20
0--2m280.1
RUPSA JN
(ROP)
19:12
19:13
0--1m308.6
BALASORE
(BLS)
18:45
18:50
0--5m290.8
N MAYURBHANJ RD
(NMBR)
19:23
19:24
0--1m314.3
TIKIRAPAL HALT
(TKPL)
18:54
18:56
0--2m295.8
BASTA
(BTS)
19:29
19:30
0--1m318.7
HALDIPADA
(HIP)
19:01
19:03
0--2m302.5
RUPSA JN
(ROP)
19:09
19:11
0--2m308.6
AMARDA ROAD
(ARD)
19:37
19:38
0--1m324.1
RAJGHAT HALT
(RGT)
19:46
19:47
0--1m330.5
N MAYURBHANJ RD
(NMBR)
19:17
19:19
0--2m314.3
JALESWAR
(JER)
19:54
19:55
0--1m338.2
BASTA
(BTS)
19:23
19:25
0--2m318.7
LAKSHANNATH RD
(LXD)
20:02
20:03
0--1m344.3
AMARDA ROAD
(ARD)
19:32
19:34
0--2m324.1
ANGUA
(AGV)
20:09
20:10
0--1m350.4
RAJGHAT HALT
(RGT)
19:40
19:42
0--2m330.5
DANTAN
(DNT)
20:15
20:16
0--1m354.8
JALESWAR
(JER)
19:50
19:52
0--2m338.2
NIKURSINI
(NSI)
20:23
20:24
0--1m363.3
LAKSHANNATH RD
(LXD)
19:58
20:00
0--2m344.3
CONTAI ROAD
(CNT)
20:32
20:33
0--1m369
ANGUA
(AGV)
20:16
20:18
0--2m350.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
21:50
22:35
0--45m404
DANTAN
(DNT)
20:24
20:26
0--2m354.8
NIKURSINI
(NSI)
20:33
20:35
0--2m363.3
JAKPUR
(JPR)
22:44
22:45
0--1m411
MADPUR
(MPD)
22:51
22:52
0--1m416.8
CONTAI ROAD
(CNT)
20:43
20:45
0--2m369
SHYAM CHAK
(SMCK)
22:58
22:59
0--1m422.8
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
21:50
0--404
BALICHAK
(BCK)
23:05
23:06
0--1m428.2
RADHAMOHANPUR
(RDU)
23:13
23:14
0--1m434.5
HAUR
(HAUR)
23:19
23:20
0--1m438.9
PANSKURA
(PKU)
23:31
23:32
0--1m448.5
BHOGPUR
(BOP)
23:43
23:44
0--1m455.5
MECHEDA
(MCA)
23:51
23:52
0--1m460.7
KOLAGHAT GOODS
(KIG)
00:01
00:02
1--1m464
DEULTI
(DTE)
00:07
00:08
1--1m468.2
BAGNAN
(BZN)
00:14
00:15
1--1m474
KULGACHIA
(KGY)
00:25
00:26
1--1m479.4
BIR SHIBPUR
(BSBP)
00:34
00:35
1--1m482.9
ULUBARIA
(ULB)
00:40
00:41
1--1m487
PHULESWAR
(FLR)
00:47
00:48
1--1m489.3
CHENGEL
(CGA)
00:54
00:55
1--1m491.9
BAURIA JN
(BVA)
00:59
01:00
1--1m495
NALPUR
(NALR)
01:06
01:07
1--1m498.8
SANKRALL
(SEL)
01:17
01:18
1--1m503.2
ANDUL
(ADL)
01:24
01:25
1--1m506.8
MAURIGRAM
(MRGM)
01:30
01:31
1--1m508.5
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
01:45
1--511.6

Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special 0202 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DIBRUGARH station and runs upto SANTRAGACHI JN.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special-0202 departs from PURI at 08:20 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 01:45 on day 1.

0202 Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special train has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special?

Ans. 3491 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between DIBRUGARH to SANTRAGACHI JN in Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations