FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02019 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Ranchi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 419 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02019

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02019) . Timing of Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
06:05
00:00 1 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 157
Raniganj
(RNG)
08:06
08:08
02:00 1 181
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:22
08:24
02:00 1 4 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:23
09:28
05:00 1 5 258
Chandrapura
(CRP)
10:26
10:28
02:00 1 1 291
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
10:55
11:00
05:00 1 2 307
Muri
(MURI)
11:45
11:47
02:00 1 2 359
Ranchi
(RNC)
13:15
00:00 1 419

Coach Position Of 02019 - Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02019 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
E2
EOG

Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02019) is a shatabdi starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Ranchi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 419 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Durgapur at 07:50 and arrives Ranchi at 13:15 on day 1.

02019 Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 419.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Ranchi in Howrah Ranchi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.