FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02018 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 350 , Distance: 314 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02018

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02018) . Timing of Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
17:00
00:00 1 2 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
18:12
18:17
05:00 1 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
18:57
18:59
02:00 1 3 94
Saharanpur
(SRE)
19:35
20:00
25:00 1 128
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 2 187
Meerut City
(MTC)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 242
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:07
22:09
02:00 1 3 289
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:50
00:00 1 314

Coach Position Of 02018 - Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02018 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
EOG

Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02018) is a shatabdi starts from Dehradun station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 314 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 18:17 and arrives New Delhi at 22:50 on day 1.

02018 Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 314.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to New Delhi in Dehradun New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.