Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special - 02018 Train Schedule

Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m   15 halts
Distance: 1750 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1750 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special - 02018 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special 02018 train . Timing of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
05:30
060
Basti
(BST)
07:10
07:12
012m63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:30
08:32
0--2m151.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:00
12:10
0210m341.4
Orai
(ORAI)
14:50
14:52
0--2m447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
16:20
16:25
025m561.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
18:15
18:20
0--5m714.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:30
20:35
015m853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:30
22:35
0--5m945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
00:47
00:50
1--3m1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
1--5m1252.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:35
05:40
1--5m1436.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:10
07:12
1--2m1478.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
08:55
08:57
1--2m1590.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:30
10:45
1--15m1674.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:10
destination
1--1749.8

Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special 02018 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1750 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special-02018 departs from Basti at 07:12 and arrives Pune Jn at 12:10 on day 1.

02018 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1750 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations