PUNE GKP SUP SPL - 02017 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 15m   15 halts
Distance: 1750 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1750 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of PUNE GKP SUP SPL - 02017 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of PUNE GKP SUP SPL 02017 train . Timing of PUNE GKP SUP SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:55
0--0
DAUND JN
(DD)
21:05
21:50
0--45m75.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
22:50
22:52
0--2m159.5
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
01:50
01:55
1--5m313.4
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
04:00
04:05
1--5m497.5
KHANDWA
(KNW)
06:25
06:28
1--3m621.1
ITARSI JN
(ET)
09:00
09:05
1--5m804.4
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
11:05
11:10
125m896.3
BINA JN
(BINA)
13:20
13:25
1--5m1035.1
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
15:15
15:20
145m1188.3
ORAI
(ORAI)
16:48
16:50
1--2m1302.2
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
19:30
19:40
1810m1408.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
21:05
21:10
1--5m1480.6
GONDA JN
(GD)
22:50
22:52
1--2m1598.1
BASTI
(BST)
00:25
00:27
2--2m1686.5
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
02:10
261750

PUNE GKP SUP SPL 02017 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto GORAKHPUR.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1750 km and reaches its destination on day 2. PUNE GKP SUP SPL-02017 departs from DAUND JN at 21:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 02:10 on day 2.

02017 PUNE GKP SUP SPL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

Ans. 1750 km


Q. Is pantry car available in PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR in PUNE GKP SUP SPL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations