Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special - 02017 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1750 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special - 02017

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special (02017) . Timing of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:55
0 -- 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:05
21:50
45m 0 -- 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:25
06:28
3m 1 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 804.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 2 896.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 -- 1034.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 4 1188.1
Orai
(ORAI)
16:48
16:50
2m 1 -- 1302
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:30
19:40
10m 1 8 1408.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 -- 1480.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
22:50
22:52
2m 1 -- 1597.9
Basti
(BST)
00:25
00:27
2m 2 -- 1686.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:10
destination
2 6 1749.8

Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special (02017) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1750 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 21:50 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 02:10 on day 2.

02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1750 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.