Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special - 02015 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m   15 halts
Distance: 1946 km
Avg Speed: 67 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special - 02015 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special 02015 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:20
0--0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:00
14:02
0--2m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:32
15:37
0--5m116.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:29
21:30
0--1m563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:58
23:00
0--2m642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1--10m816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:13
03:15
1--2m946.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:55
05:00
1--5m1081.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:30
05:35
1--5m1118.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
1--10m1229.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
1--2m1433.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:35
11:40
1--5m1534.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:10
13:15
1--5m1635.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1697.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:00
16:05
1--5m1831.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:15
destination
1--1946.2

Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special 02015 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special-02015 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:02 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:15 on day 1.

02015 Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special?

Ans. 67 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special?

Ans. 1946 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations