FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indrayani COVID 19 Special - 02015 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 215 , Distance: 190 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indrayani COVID 19 Special - 02015

The table below shows the time schedule of Indrayani COVID 19 Special (02015) . Timing of Indrayani COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
05:40
00:00 1 8 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:51
05:53
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
06:14
06:16
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:33
06:35
02:00 1 6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
07:13
07:15
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 1 126
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 2 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:15
00:00 1 4 190

Coach Position Of 02015 - Indrayani COVID 19 Special

Indrayani COVID 19 Special ( 02015 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C2
C1
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
EOG

Indrayani COVID 19 Special (02015) is a shatabdi starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 and reaches its destination on day 1. Indrayani COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:15 on day 1.

02015 Indrayani COVID 19 Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indrayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 190.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indrayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indrayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indrayani COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn in Indrayani COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.