Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special - 02015 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special - 02015

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special (02015) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:20
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:32
15:37
5m 0 -- 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 -- 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 946.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 1081.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 1118.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 1229.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 1433.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:35
11:40
5m 1 -- 1534.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:10
13:15
5m 1 -- 1635.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
14:15
14:20
5m 1 -- 1697.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:00
16:05
5m 1 -- 1831.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:15
destination
1 -- 1946.2

Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special (02015) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:02 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:15 on day 1.

02015 Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special ?

Ans. 1946 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.