Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special - 02013 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ranchi Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 1706 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 20m , Distance: 1706 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special - 02013 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special 02013 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0--0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:50
01:52
0--2m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:45
03:50
0--5m116.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:00
11:05
0--5m642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:45
14:55
0--10m816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
17:30
17:32
0--2m946.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:55
20:00
0--5m1081.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
20:50
20:55
0--5m1118.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
22:50
23:05
0--15m1229.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
02:15
02:20
1--5m1433.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
03:30
03:32
1--2m1534.4
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
06:30
destination
1--1705.9

Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special 02013 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ranchi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1706 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special-02013 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:52 and arrives Ranchi Jn at 06:30 on day 1.

02013 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?

Ans. 1706 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ranchi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Ranchi SF Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations