FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special - 02013 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 448 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special - 02013

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special (02013) . Timing of New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:30
00:00 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 7 199
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 1 253
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
20:16
20:19
03:00 1 2 313
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 2 349
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
21:14
21:16
02:00 1 1 370
Beas
(BEAS)
21:45
21:47
02:00 1 1 406
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
22:30
00:00 1 1 448

New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special (02013) is a shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 448 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 18:52 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 22:30 on day 1.

02013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 448.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Amritsar Jn in New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.