PUNE MAO SF SPL - 02011 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to MADGAON

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 20m   9 halts
Distance: 634 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 634 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of PUNE MAO SF SPL - 02011 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of PUNE MAO SF SPL 02011 train . Timing of PUNE MAO SF SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:45
0--0
LONAVALA
(LNL)
19:50
19:52
0--2m63.7
PANVEL
(PNVL)
21:20
21:25
0--5m119.8
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
00:44
00:46
1--2m322.6
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
01:55
02:00
1--5m398
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
03:12
03:14
1--2m509.5
KUDAL
(KUDL)
03:40
03:42
1--2m537.8
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
03:58
04:00
1--2m558.6
KARMALI
(KRMI)
04:38
04:40
1--2m605.4
MADGAON
(MAO)
06:05
1--634.1

PUNE MAO SF SPL 02011 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto MADGAON.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 634 km and reaches its destination on day 1. PUNE MAO SF SPL-02011 departs from LONAVALA at 19:52 and arrives MADGAON at 06:05 on day 1.

02011 PUNE MAO SF SPL train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of PUNE MAO SF SPL?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by PUNE MAO SF SPL?

Ans. 634 km


Q. Is pantry car available in PUNE MAO SF SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in PUNE MAO SF SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in PUNE MAO SF SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to MADGAON in PUNE MAO SF SPL train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations