Yesvantpur Guwahati Express - 0201 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Guwahati)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 56h 0m , Distance: 2983 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Guwahati Express - 0201

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Guwahati Express (0201) . Timing of Yesvantpur Guwahati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
08:45
0 8 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Chandragiri
(CGI)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 1 11.9
Panapakam
(PAM)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 1 29.8
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
07:45
07:47
2m 0 -- 41.9
Putalapattu
(PTT)
08:05
08:06
1m 0 1 57.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 19.4
Chittoor
(CTO)
08:21
08:22
1m 0 -- 71.9
Siddampalli
(SIE)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 1 79.7
Ramapuram
(RAM)
08:43
08:44
1m 0 -- 89
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
09:25
destination
0 -- 104.7
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 -- 180.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 150.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 -- 250.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
06:30
07:05
35m 1 -- 235.1
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 358.4
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 412.4
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
17:47
17:52
5m 0 1 428.4
Moranhat
(MRHT)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 465.5
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
20:00
destination
0 -- 506.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
09:35
09:55
20m 1 -- 364.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 -- 501.8
Nellore
(NLR)
12:52
12:54
2m 1 -- 540.2
Ongole
(OGL)
14:19
14:21
2m 1 -- 656.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
15m 1 -- 795.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:08
19:13
5m 1 -- 944.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
23:08
23:10
2m 1 -- 1127.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:30
00:32
2m 2 -- 1190.8
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
01:25
01:27
2m 2 -- 1260.3
Palasa
(PSA)
02:32
02:34
2m 2 -- 1333.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:30
03:32
2m 2 -- 1407.7
Balugaon
(BALU)
04:29
04:31
2m 2 -- 1483.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:40
05:45
5m 2 -- 1554.9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:10
06:30
20m 2 -- 1574.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
07:56
07:58
2m 2 -- 1673.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
09:00
09:02
2m 2 -- 1717.5
Balasore
(BLS)
09:47
09:49
2m 2 -- 1779.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:25
11:40
15m 2 -- 1896
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:55
14:15
20m 2 12 2011
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:18
16:23
5m 2 -- 2156
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
17:25
17:45
20m 2 -- 2216.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:00
20:15
15m 2 4 2340.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
21:20
21:22
2m 2 -- 2430.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:00
22:02
2m 2 -- 2488.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
23:50
00:10
20m 2 -- 2575.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
01:06
01:08
2m 3 -- 2641
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:10
02:12
2m 3 -- 2701.1
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:30
02:32
2m 3 -- 2719.9
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
03:26
03:28
2m 3 -- 2798.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
04:30
04:35
5m 3 -- 2826.3
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
05:10
05:12
2m 3 -- 2870.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
06:10
06:15
5m 3 -- 2935.4
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
07:37
07:39
2m 3 -- 2976.2
Guwahati
(GHY)
07:55
destination
3 -- 2983

Yesvantpur Guwahati Express (0201) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2983 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Guwahati Express-0 departs from Guwahati at 08:45 and arrives Guwahati at 07:55 on day 3.

0201 Yesvantpur Guwahati Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur Guwahati Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Guwahati Express ?

Ans. 2983 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Guwahati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Guwahati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Guwahati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Guwahati in Yesvantpur Guwahati Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.