FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special - 02008 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 750 , Distance: 781 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special - 02008

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special (02008) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:00
00:00 1 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 83
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
12:24
12:25
01:00 1 176
Ongole
(OGL)
13:59
14:00
01:00 1 293
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 400
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:15
16:25
10:00 1 431
Eluru
(EE)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 491
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 539
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 580
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 630
Annavaram
(ANV)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 667
Anakapalle
(AKP)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 748
Duvvada
(DVD)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 764
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:30
00:00 1 781

MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special (02008) is a shatabdi starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 11:15 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 22:30 on day 1.

02008 MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?

Ans. 781.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Vishakapatnam in MGR Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.