Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special - 02005 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 50m   7 halts
Distance: 535 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 50m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special - 02005 Train

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special 02005 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC HA1 H1 A4 A3 A2 A1 EOG

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special 02005 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC HA1 H1 A4 A3 A2 A1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special - 02005 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special 02005 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
072m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
063m49.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
012m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
015m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:02
09:04
012m439
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:28
09:30
012m467.3
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:00
destination
02535

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special 02005 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special-02005 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Karmali at 11:00 on day 0.

02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special?

Ans. 535 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC superfast special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations