Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special - 02004 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special - 02004

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special (02004) . Timing of Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
13:35
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 17.4
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 46.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 1 67.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:50
14:54
4m 0 -- 78.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 96
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 1 143.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 2 207.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 1 282.8
Khed
(KHED)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 312.4
Roha
(ROHA)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 410.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:00
22:03
3m 0 -- 485.6
Thane
(TNA)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 6 518.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 542.9
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:20
destination
0 -- 551.9

Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special (02004) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karmali station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special-0 departs from Thivim at 13:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:20 on day 0.

02004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special ?

Ans. 552 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm in Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.