KRMI CSTM SPL - 02004 Train Schedule

KARMALI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 45m   13 halts
Distance: 552 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of KRMI CSTM SPL - 02004 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KRMI CSTM SPL 02004 train . Timing of KRMI CSTM SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KARMALI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KARMALI
(KRMI)
13:35
0--0
THIVIM
(THVM)
13:48
13:50
0--2m17.4
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
14:20
14:22
0--2m46.9
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
14:50
14:54
0--4m78.3
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
15:18
15:20
0--2m96
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
16:16
16:18
012m143.7
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
17:05
17:10
025m207.4
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
18:18
18:20
012m282.8
KHED
(KHED)
18:50
18:52
0--2m312.4
ROHA
(ROHA)
21:00
21:05
0--5m410.9
PANVEL
(PNVL)
22:00
22:03
0--3m485.6
THANE
(TNA)
22:38
22:40
062m518.5
DADAR
(DR)
23:00
23:02
0--2m542.9
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:20
0--551.9

KRMI CSTM SPL 02004 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KARMALI station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 0. KRMI CSTM SPL-02004 departs from THIVIM at 13:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:20 on day 0.

02004 KRMI CSTM SPL train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KRMI CSTM SPL?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KRMI CSTM SPL?

Ans. 552 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KRMI CSTM SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in KRMI CSTM SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KRMI CSTM SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KARMALI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in KRMI CSTM SPL train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations