Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special - 02003 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Karmali

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m   13 halts
Distance: 552 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special - 02003 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special 02003 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
01:10
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
01:23
01:25
0--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
01:45
01:48
053m33.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
0--7m141
Khed
(KHED)
05:10
05:12
0--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
012m269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
015m344.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
08:06
08:08
012m408.2
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:04
09:06
0--2m455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:20
09:22
0--2m473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
012m484.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:46
09:48
0--2m505
Thivim
(THVM)
10:40
10:42
0--2m534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:20
destination
0--551.9

Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special 02003 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special-02003 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 01:25 and arrives Karmali at 12:20 on day 0.

02003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special?

Ans. 552 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Karmali in Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations