FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02001 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 535 , Distance: 709 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special - 02001

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02001) . Timing of Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
origin
17:15
0 7 0
Habibganj
(HBJ)
15:00
00:00 1 1 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:13
15:16
03:00 1 2 6
Lalitpur
(LAR)
17:22
17:23
01:00 1 3 208
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 298
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 2 396
Morena
(MRA)
20:00
20:01
01:00 1 2 434
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 2 514
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:49
21:50
01:00 1 2 568
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:55
00:00 1 709
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 4 97.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:45
19:48
3m 0 -- 215.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 -- 269.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 382.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:15
destination
0 -- 410.7

Coach Position Of 02001 - Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special

Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ( 02001 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
EOG

Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special (02001) is a shatabdi starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 709 and reaches its destination on day 0. Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Habibganj at 15:00 and arrives New Delhi at 22:15 on day 0.

02001 Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 709.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to New Delhi in Habibganj New Delhi COVID 19 Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.