Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) - 01996 Train Schedule

Nagpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 40m   13 halts
Distance: 392 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 392 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) - 01996 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) 01996 train . Timing of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
20:20
0--0
Ajni
(AJNI)
20:38
20:40
0--2m2.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:40
22:55
0--15m78.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
23:44
23:46
0--2m128.4
Chandur
(CND)
00:05
00:07
1--2m145
Badnera Jn
(BD)
00:45
00:50
1--5m174
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
01:30
01:32
1--2m215.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
02:15
02:18
1--3m253
Shegaon
(SEG)
02:50
02:52
1--2m290.1
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
03:02
03:04
1--2m302.4
Malkapur
(MKU)
03:40
03:42
1--2m342.4
Bodwad
(BDWD)
04:05
04:07
1--2m362.2
Varangaon
(VNA)
04:25
04:27
1--2m379.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:00
destination
1--392.5

Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) 01996 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 392 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)-01996 departs from Ajni at 20:40 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

01996 Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 392 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations