Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) - 01996 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 392 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) - 01996

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) (01996) . Timing of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
20:20
0 -- 0
Ajni
(AJNI)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 2.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:40
22:55
15m 0 -- 78.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 -- 108.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 -- 128.4
Chandur
(CND)
00:05
00:07
2m 1 -- 145
Badnera Jn
(BD)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 174
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 215.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
02:15
02:18
3m 1 -- 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 290.1
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 -- 302.4
Malkapur
(MKU)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 342.4
Bodwad
(BDWD)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 362.2
Varangaon
(VNA)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 379.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:00
destination
1 -- 392.5

Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) (01996) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 392 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ajni at 20:40 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

01996 Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 392 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn in Nagpur bhusaval special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.