Jabalpur Garib Rath Special - 0198 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m   12 halts
Distance: 993 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 993 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Jabalpur Garib Rath Special - 0198 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Garib Rath Special 0198 train . Timing of Jabalpur Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:30
040
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:44
13:45
0--1m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
0--3m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:58
17:00
0--2m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m256.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:55
20:00
0--5m416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:35
20:45
0--10m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:30
23:35
0--5m564.3
Harda
(HD)
00:43
00:45
1--2m672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:00
02:10
1--10m747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:03
03:05
1--2m815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:08
04:10
1--2m908.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
destination
1--992.8

Jabalpur Garib Rath Special 0198 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 993 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur Garib Rath Special-0198 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 13:45 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

0198 Jabalpur Garib Rath Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 993 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur Jn in Jabalpur Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations