Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special - 0196 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special - 0196

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special (0196) . Timing of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Nepalganj Road
(NPR)
origin
05:20
0 1 0
Babaganj
(BBJ)
05:39
05:40
1m 0 1 6.6
Nanpara Jn
(NNP)
06:15
06:25
10m 0 -- 19.4
Matera
(MT)
06:35
06:36
1m 0 1 28.8
Risia
(RS)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 1 40.6
Bahraich
(BRK)
07:10
07:15
5m 0 -- 54.2
Chilwariya
(CLW)
07:34
07:35
1m 0 -- 66.2
Payagpur
(PDR)
08:01
08:02
1m 0 -- 79.8
Bisheshwarganj
(BEU)
08:13
08:14
1m 0 -- 89
Bangain
(BGAN)
08:25
08:26
1m 0 -- 102.5
Ganga Dham
(GADM)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 107.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:10
destination
0 -- 114.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 263
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
03:50
04:05
15m 1 -- 380.5
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 536.2
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 563.5
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 596.9
Renukut
(RNQ)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 696.3
Chopan
(CPU)
09:50
10:10
20m 1 -- 738.3
Obra Dam
(OBR)
10:26
10:28
2m 1 -- 750.5
Singrauli
(SGRL)
12:20
12:30
10m 1 -- 801
Bargawan
(BRGW)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 -- 820.7
Sarai Gram
(SGAM)
13:32
13:34
2m 1 -- 857.2
Beohari
(BEHR)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 -- 949.5
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
16:02
16:04
2m 1 1 1010.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:15
20m 1 -- 1061.2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
19:25
19:27
2m 1 -- 1113.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
20:20
destination
1 2 1152.1

Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special (0196) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special-0 departs from Nepalganj Road at 05:20 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

0196 Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special ?

Ans. 1152 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Jabalpur Jn in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.