Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special - 0196 Train Schedule

Kolkata to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 20m   17 halts
Distance: 1152 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special - 0196 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special 0196 train . Timing of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:00
0--0
Nepalganj Road
(NPR)
origin
05:20
010
Babaganj
(BBJ)
05:39
05:40
011m6.6
Matera
(MT)
06:35
06:36
011m28.8
Risia
(RS)
06:49
06:50
011m40.6
Bahraich
(BRK)
07:10
07:15
0--5m54.2
Chilwariya
(CLW)
07:34
07:35
0--1m66.2
Payagpur
(PDR)
08:01
08:02
0--1m79.8
Bisheshwarganj
(BEU)
08:13
08:14
0--1m89
Bangain
(BGAN)
08:25
08:26
0--1m102.5
Ganga Dham
(GADM)
08:39
08:40
0--1m107.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:10
destination
0--114.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:20
22:22
0--2m162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:05
23:10
0--5m204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
00:40
00:50
1--10m263
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
03:50
04:05
1--15m380.5
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
06:15
06:20
1--5m536.2
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
06:45
06:50
1--5m563.5
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
07:25
07:30
1--5m596.9
Renukut
(RNQ)
08:40
08:42
1--2m696.3
Chopan
(CPU)
09:50
10:10
1--20m738.3
Obra Dam
(OBR)
10:26
10:28
1--2m750.5
Singrauli
(SGRL)
12:20
12:30
1--10m801
Bargawan
(BRGW)
13:00
13:02
1--2m820.7
Sarai Gram
(SGAM)
13:32
13:34
1--2m857.2
Beohari
(BEHR)
14:50
14:55
1--5m949.5
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
16:02
16:04
112m1010.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:15
1--20m1061.2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
19:25
19:27
1--2m1113.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
20:20
destination
121152.1

Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special 0196 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special-0196 departs from Nepalganj Road at 05:20 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

0196 Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special?

Ans. 1152 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Jabalpur Jn in Kolkata Jabalpur Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations