Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special - 0195 Train Schedule

JABALPUR to KOLKATA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 35m   17 halts
Distance: 1152 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special - 0195 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special 0195 train . Timing of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JABALPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JABALPUR
(JBP)
13:00
0--0
SIHORA ROAD
(SHR)
13:35
13:37
0--2m38.5
KATNI
(KTE)
14:40
15:00
0--20m90.8
BEOHARI
(BEHR)
17:05
17:10
0--5m202.5
SAREIGRAM
(SGAM)
18:46
18:48
0--2m294.8
BARGAWAN
(BRGW)
19:55
19:57
0--2m331.4
SINGRAULI
(SGRL)
20:40
20:50
0--10m351.1
OBRA DAM
(OBR)
21:55
21:57
0--2m401.5
CHOPAN
(CPU)
22:20
22:40
0--20m413.8
RENUKUT
(RNQ)
23:30
23:32
0--2m455.8
GARWA ROAD
(GHD)
01:30
01:35
1--5m555.2
DALTONGANJ
(DTO)
02:15
02:20
125m588.6
BARWADIH JN
(BRWD)
02:45
02:50
1--5m615.8
BARKA KANA
(BRKA)
05:10
05:30
1--20m771.5
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
09:30
09:40
1--10m889
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
10:42
10:47
1--5m947.4
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
11:17
11:19
1--2m989.6
KOLKATA
(KOAA)
13:35
1--1152.1

Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special 0195 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JABALPUR station and runs upto KOLKATA.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special-0195 departs from SIHORA ROAD at 13:37 and arrives KOLKATA at 13:35 on day 1.

0195 Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special?

Ans. 1152 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between JABALPUR to KOLKATA in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations