Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special - 0195 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special - 0195

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special (0195) . Timing of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:35
13:37
2m 0 -- 38.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
14:40
15:00
20m 0 -- 90.8
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 1 141.5
Beohari
(BEHR)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 202.5
Sarai Gram
(SGAM)
18:46
18:48
2m 0 -- 294.8
Bargawan
(BRGW)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 -- 331.4
Singrauli
(SGRL)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 -- 351.1
Obra Dam
(OBR)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 401.5
Chopan
(CPU)
22:20
22:40
20m 0 -- 413.8
Renukut
(RNQ)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 455.8
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 555.2
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 2 588.6
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 615.8
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 -- 771.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 -- 889
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:42
10:47
5m 1 -- 947.4
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:17
11:19
2m 1 -- 989.6
Kolkata
(KOAA)
13:35
destination
1 -- 1152.1

Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special (0195) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special-0 departs from Sihora Road at 13:37 and arrives Kolkata at 13:35 on day 1.

0195 Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. 1152 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Kolkata in Jabalpur Kolkata Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.