Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special - 0192 Train Schedule

Secunderabad Jn to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 5m   14 halts
Distance: 1119 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 5m , Distance: 1119 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special - 0192 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special 0192 train . Timing of Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
22:40
0--0
Mailani Jn
(MLN)
origin
06:15
0--0
Rajnarainpur
(RNIR)
06:26
06:27
011m8.6
Palia Kalan
(PLK)
07:00
07:02
0--2m30.1
Dudhwa
(DDW)
07:27
07:28
011m42.8
Sonaripur
(SOI)
07:51
07:52
011m50.1
Rehta
(RTS)
08:13
08:14
0--1m56.6
Tikunia
(TQN)
08:50
08:52
012m78
Khairatiya Bandh Road
(KYBR)
08:59
09:00
011m85.3
Manjhra Purab
(MJPB)
09:10
09:11
011m93.7
Bichia
(BIC)
09:28
09:30
012m107.4
Nishangara
(NSA)
09:41
09:42
011m117.4
Kakraha Rest House
(KARH)
10:09
10:10
011m136.5
Mihinpurwa
(MIN)
10:21
10:22
011m146.6
Raibojha
(RBJ)
10:43
10:44
011m162.8
Nanpara Jn
(NNP)
11:05
11:15
0--10m170.6
Matera
(MT)
11:25
11:26
011m180
Risia
(RS)
11:39
11:40
011m191.8
Bahraich
(BRK)
12:02
12:07
0--5m205.3
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
00:40
00:42
1--2m131.7
Chilwariya
(CLW)
12:18
12:19
0--1m217.4
Payagpur
(PDR)
12:37
12:38
0--1m231
Bisheshwarganj
(BEU)
12:57
12:58
0--1m240.2
Bangain
(BGAN)
13:09
13:10
0--1m253.7
Ganga Dham
(GADM)
13:27
13:28
0--1m258.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:55
destination
0--265.6
Ramagundam
(RDM)
01:45
01:47
1--2m224.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
02:00
02:02
1--2m238.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
02:50
02:52
1--2m296.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:20
04:30
1--10m366.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
07:55
08:10
1--15m575.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
10:28
10:30
1--2m743.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:55
14:15
1--20m873.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:07
15:08
1--1m941
Gadarwara
(GAR)
15:35
15:37
112m990.2
Kareli
(KY)
16:02
16:04
1--2m1018.7
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:20
16:22
1--2m1034.6
Shridham
(SRID)
16:50
16:52
1--2m1065.7
Madan Mahal
(MML)
17:30
17:32
1--2m1115.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:45
destination
1--1118.7

Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special 0192 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1119 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special-0192 departs from Mailani Jn at 06:15 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

0192 Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special?

Ans. 1119 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations