FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918 Train Schedule
(Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 275 , Distance: 142 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918

The table below shows the time schedule of Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special (01918) . Timing of Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tundla Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
05:45
00:00 1 0
Hirangaon
(HNG)
05:58
05:59
01:00 1 9
Firozabad
(FZD)
06:08
06:10
02:00 1 17
Makkhanpur
(MNR)
06:20
06:21
01:00 1 27
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
06:35
06:40
05:00 1 36
Buraha Bharthara
(BUBT)
06:50
06:51
01:00 1 1 47
Araon
(AON)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 1 49
Takha
(TKHA)
07:12
07:13
01:00 1 1 57
Kosma
(KOZ)
07:23
07:24
01:00 1 1 64
Tindauli
(TNUE)
07:35
07:36
01:00 1 1 72
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
07:50
07:55
05:00 1 1 84
Mainpuri Kachri
(MPUE)
08:06
08:07
01:00 1 1 87
Bhongaon
(BGQ)
08:20
08:21
01:00 1 1 98
Takhrau
(TKRU)
08:30
08:31
01:00 1 1 103
Mota
(MOTA)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 1 107
Pakhna
(PKNA)
09:11
09:12
01:00 1 1 115
B L Daspuri
(BBLK)
09:19
09:20
01:00 1 1 119
Nibkarori
(NBUE)
09:28
09:29
01:00 1 1 123
Ugarpur
(UGP)
09:41
09:42
01:00 1 1 133
Shrimad Dwarakapuri
(SRDW)
09:48
09:49
01:00 1 1 136
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
10:20
00:00 1 1 142

Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special (01918) is a covid starts from Tundla Jn station and runs upto Farrukhabad.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 142 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special-0 departs from Hirangaon at 05:59 and arrives Farrukhabad at 10:20 on day 1.

01918 Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special ?

Ans. 142.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad in Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.