FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special - 01917 Train Schedule
(Farrukhabad to Tundla Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 250 , Distance: 142 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special - 01917

The table below shows the time schedule of Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special (01917) . Timing of Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Farrukhabad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
15:45
00:00 1 0
Shrimad Dwarakapuri
(SRDW)
15:55
15:56
01:00 1 1 7
Ugarpur
(UGP)
16:02
16:03
01:00 1 1 9
Nibkarori
(NBUE)
16:15
16:16
01:00 1 1 19
B L Daspuri
(BBLK)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 1 24
Pakhna
(PKNA)
16:32
16:33
01:00 1 1 27
Mota
(MOTA)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 1 35
Takhrau
(TKRU)
16:53
16:54
01:00 1 1 39
Bhongaon
(BGQ)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 45
Mainpuri Kachri
(MPUE)
17:17
17:18
01:00 1 1 56
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
17:25
17:30
05:00 1 58
Tindauli
(TNUE)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 1 71
Kosma
(KOZ)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 1 79
Takha
(TKHA)
18:12
18:13
01:00 1 1 86
Araon
(AON)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 1 94
Buraha Bharthara
(BUBT)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 1 96
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 106
Makkhanpur
(MNR)
19:14
19:15
01:00 1 116
Firozabad
(FZD)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 126
Hirangaon
(HNG)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 134
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
19:55
00:00 1 142

Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special (01917) is a covid starts from Farrukhabad station and runs upto Tundla Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 142 and reaches its destination on day 1. Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special-0 departs from Shrimad Dwarakapuri at 15:56 and arrives Tundla Jn at 19:55 on day 1.

01917 Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. 142.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Farrukhabad to Tundla Jn in Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.