FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Etah Tundla Express Special - 01916 Train Schedule
(Etah to Tundla Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 130 , Distance: 74 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Etah Tundla Express Special - 01916

The table below shows the time schedule of Etah Tundla Express Special (01916) . Timing of Etah Tundla Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Etah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Etah
(ETAH)
19:30
00:00 1 1 0
Jawaharpur Kamsan
(JWK)
19:42
19:43
01:00 1 1 9
Basundhara Halt
(BSDN)
19:51
19:52
01:00 1 1 15
Awa Garh
(AWG)
20:01
20:02
01:00 1 1 21
Kuswa
(KWW)
20:12
20:13
01:00 1 1 29
Jalesar City
(JSC)
20:26
20:28
02:00 1 40
Shahanagar Timarua
(SWW)
20:41
20:42
01:00 1 1 45
Shivwala Tehu
(SWT)
20:50
20:51
01:00 1 1 51
Barhan
(BRN)
21:04
21:05
01:00 1 59
Mitawal
(MTI)
21:14
21:15
01:00 1 67
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
21:40
00:00 1 74

Etah Tundla Express Special (01916) is a covid starts from Etah station and runs upto Tundla Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 74 and reaches its destination on day 1. Etah Tundla Express Special-0 departs from Jawaharpur Kamsan at 19:43 and arrives Tundla Jn at 21:40 on day 1.

01916 Etah Tundla Express Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Etah Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. 74.

Q. Is pantry car available in Etah Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Etah Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Etah Tundla Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Etah to Tundla Jn in Etah Tundla Express Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.