FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tundla Etah Express Special - 01915 Train Schedule
(Tundla Jn to Etah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 120 , Distance: 74 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tundla Etah Express Special - 01915

The table below shows the time schedule of Tundla Etah Express Special (01915) . Timing of Tundla Etah Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tundla Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
05:00
00:00 1 0
Mitawal
(MTI)
05:10
05:11
01:00 1 7
Barhan
(BRN)
05:20
05:21
01:00 1 15
Shivwala Tehu
(SWT)
05:34
05:35
01:00 1 1 22
Shahanagar Timarua
(SWW)
05:43
05:44
01:00 1 1 29
Jalesar City
(JSC)
05:55
05:57
02:00 1 34
Kuswa
(KWW)
06:13
06:14
01:00 1 1 45
Awa Garh
(AWG)
06:25
06:26
01:00 1 1 52
Basundhara Halt
(BSDN)
06:35
06:36
01:00 1 1 59
Jawaharpur Kamsan
(JWK)
06:44
06:45
01:00 1 1 65
Etah
(ETAH)
07:00
00:00 1 1 74

Tundla Etah Express Special (01915) is a covid starts from Tundla Jn station and runs upto Etah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 74 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tundla Etah Express Special-0 departs from Mitawal at 05:11 and arrives Etah at 07:00 on day 1.

01915 Tundla Etah Express Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tundla Etah Express Special ?

Ans. 74.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tundla Etah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tundla Etah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tundla Etah Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tundla Jn to Etah in Tundla Etah Express Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.