FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special - 01842 Train Schedule
(Kurukshetra Jn to Khajuraho)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1040 , Distance: 824 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special - 01842

The table below shows the time schedule of Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special (01842) . Timing of Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kurukshetra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
15:10
00:00 1 1 0
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
15:19
15:21
02:00 1 1 17
Karnal
(KUN)
15:34
15:36
02:00 1 1 33
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 2 67
Samalkha
(SMK)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 1 85
Sonipat
(SNP)
16:51
16:53
02:00 1 1 113
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
17:30
17:32
02:00 1 2 153
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:00
18:20
20:00 1 6 157
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:31
18:33
02:00 1 4 165
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:52
18:54
02:00 1 3 185
Palwal
(PWL)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 215
Hodal
(HDL)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 245
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
20:02
20:04
02:00 1 2 257
Chata
(CHJ)
20:15
20:16
01:00 1 267
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:40
20:45
05:00 1 1 299
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 1 352
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 2 405
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:36
00:38
02:00 2 1 470
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:25
20:00 2 3 568
Lalitpur
(LAR)
03:45
04:05
20:00 2 658
Udaipura
(UDPR)
04:39
04:41
02:00 2 1 690
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 1 710
Khargapur
(KHGP)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1 746
Ishanagar
(ISHN)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 1 768
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 793
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
08:30
00:00 2 824

Coach Position Of 01842 - Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special

Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special ( 01842 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12

Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special (01842) is a express starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and runs upto Khajuraho.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Nilokheri at 15:21 and arrives Khajuraho at 08:30 on day 2.

01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 824.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kurukshetra Jn to Khajuraho in Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.