FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special - 01841 Train Schedule
(Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 824 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special - 01841

The table below shows the time schedule of Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special (01841) . Timing of Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Khajuraho

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
18:25
00:00 1 0
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
18:57
18:59
02:00 1 31
Ishanagar
(ISHN)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 1 56
Khargapur
(KHGP)
19:47
19:49
02:00 1 1 78
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
20:37
20:39
02:00 1 1 114
Udaipura
(UDPR)
21:00
21:02
02:00 1 1 134
Lalitpur
(LAR)
21:50
22:10
20:00 1 166
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:45
00:05
20:00 3 256
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 2 354
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1 419
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 2 472
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
05:20
05:30
10:00 2 2 526
Chata
(CHJ)
05:59
06:00
01:00 2 557
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 1 567
Hodal
(HDL)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 580
Palwal
(PWL)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 610
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:37
07:39
02:00 2 2 639
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:16
08:18
02:00 2 2 660
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:45
09:00
15:00 2 2 667
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
09:14
09:16
02:00 2 1 671
Sonipat
(SNP)
09:47
09:49
02:00 2 2 711
Samalkha
(SMK)
10:14
10:16
02:00 2 2 740
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
10:32
10:34
02:00 2 3 757
Karnal
(KUN)
11:19
11:21
02:00 2 2 791
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
11:42
11:44
02:00 2 2 807
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
12:15
00:00 2 4 824

Coach Position Of 01841 - Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special

Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special ( 01841 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12

Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special (01841) is a express starts from Khajuraho station and runs upto Kurukshetra Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at 18:59 and arrives Kurukshetra Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

01841 Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 824.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn in Gita Jayanti COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.