FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Manikpur Jhansi Express Special - 01816 Train Schedule
(Manikpur Jn to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 291 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Manikpur Jhansi Express Special - 01816

The table below shows the time schedule of Manikpur Jhansi Express Special (01816) . Timing of Manikpur Jhansi Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manikpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:20
00:00 1 0
Bahilpurwa
(BIP)
02:40
02:41
01:00 1 15
Khoh
(KHOH)
02:51
02:52
01:00 1 25
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
03:00
03:02
02:00 1 31
SHIVRAMPUR
(SWC)
03:17
03:18
01:00 1 1 40
Bharat Kup
(BTKP)
03:28
03:29
01:00 1 46
Badausa
(BUS)
03:40
03:41
01:00 1 59
Atarra
(ATE)
03:51
03:53
02:00 1 68
Khurhand
(KHU)
04:14
04:15
01:00 1 81
Dingwahi
(DWI)
04:21
04:22
01:00 1 1 90
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
05:05
05:10
05:00 1 100
Khairar Jn
(KID)
05:21
05:23
02:00 1 110
Mataundh
(MTH)
05:38
05:39
01:00 1 1 120
Kabrai
(KBR)
05:59
06:00
01:00 1 1 132
Baripura
(BPRA)
06:09
06:10
01:00 1 1 143
Mahoba
(MBA)
06:18
06:20
02:00 1 153
Charkhari Road
(CRC)
06:33
06:34
01:00 1 1 164
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
06:44
06:45
01:00 1 175
Bela Tal
(BTX)
06:54
06:55
01:00 1 1 183
Ghutai
(GTI)
07:04
07:05
01:00 1 1 195
Harpalpur
(HPP)
07:16
07:18
02:00 1 206
Rora
(RORA)
07:29
07:30
01:00 1 1 217
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 227
Ranipur Road
(RNRD)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 1 237
Teharka
(TKA)
08:18
08:19
01:00 1 248
Magarpur
(MGRR)
08:28
08:29
01:00 1 1 256
Nivari
(NEW)
08:41
08:42
01:00 1 260
Barwa Sagar
(BWR)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 1 269
Orchha
(ORC)
09:27
09:28
01:00 1 280
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:05
00:00 1 291

Manikpur Jhansi Express Special (01816) is a covid starts from Manikpur Jn station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 291 and reaches its destination on day 1. Manikpur Jhansi Express Special-0 departs from Bahilpurwa at 02:41 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 10:05 on day 1.

01816 Manikpur Jhansi Express Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Manikpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. 291.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manikpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manikpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manikpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manikpur Jn to Jhansi Jn in Manikpur Jhansi Express Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.