FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special - 01814 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 450 , Distance: 220 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special - 01814

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special (01814) . Timing of Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Govindpuri
(GOY)
07:15
07:17
02:00 1 4
Holding Line
(CNJW)
07:55
07:57
02:00 1 10
Bhimsen
(BZM)
08:06
08:07
01:00 1 14
Binaur
(BNAR)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 1 20
Rasulpurgogamau
(RPGU)
08:21
08:22
01:00 1 25
Paman
(PMN)
08:30
08:31
01:00 1 29
Tilaunchi
(TLNH)
08:44
08:45
01:00 1 1 37
Lalpur
(LLR)
09:09
09:10
01:00 1 1 43
Malasa
(MLS)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 1 49
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
09:39
09:40
01:00 1 59
Chaunrah
(CNH)
09:59
10:00
01:00 1 1 67
Kalpi
(KPI)
10:19
10:20
01:00 1 73
Ata
(ATA)
10:29
10:30
01:00 1 91
Orai
(ORAI)
10:55
10:57
02:00 1 106
Bhua
(BHUA)
11:22
11:23
01:00 1 118
Ait
(AIT)
11:34
11:36
02:00 1 131
Parauna
(PRN)
11:45
11:46
01:00 1 142
Erich Road
(ERC)
11:56
11:57
01:00 1 153
Moth
(MOTH)
12:11
12:12
01:00 1 165
Nankhas
(NDK)
12:22
12:23
01:00 1 1 177
Chirgaon
(CGN)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 189
Paricha
(PIC)
13:14
13:15
01:00 1 198
Garhmau
(GRM)
13:29
13:30
01:00 1 206
Mustara
(MSV)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 212
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:35
00:00 1 220

Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special (01814) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 220 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special-0 departs from Govindpuri at 07:17 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 14:35 on day 1.

01814 Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. 220.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn in Kanpur Central Jhansi Express Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.