FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special - 01812 Train Schedule
(Lalitpur to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 150 , Distance: 90 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special - 01812

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special (01812) . Timing of Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lalitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lalitpur
(LAR)
17:50
00:00 1 0
Dailwara
(DWA)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 10
Jakhaura
(JHA)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 20
Bijrotha
(BJA)
18:18
18:19
01:00 1 29
Doulta
(DLA)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 35
Talbahat
(TBT)
18:33
18:34
01:00 1 40
Matatila
(MZX)
18:40
18:41
01:00 1 45
Basai
(BZY)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 53
Burhpura
(BPW)
18:58
18:59
01:00 1 60
Babina
(BAB)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 65
Khajraha
(KHJ)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 73
Bijauli
(BJI)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 82
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:20
00:00 1 90

Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special (01812) is a covid starts from Lalitpur station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special-0 departs from Dailwara at 18:00 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

01812 Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. 90.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lalitpur to Jhansi Jn in Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.